Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Siwan Jn (SV) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Siwan Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14603JANSADHARAN EXP01.10Jalandhar City01.2024.10hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS09.35Jalandhar City10.3024.55hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP10.40Jalandhar Cant07.5021.10hr
15097AMARNATH EXP10.40Jalandhar Cant08.4022.00hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS10.40Jalandhar Cant08.4022.00hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN11.30Jalandhar City11.5524.25hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS15.35Jalandhar City22.0330.28hr
15209JANSEWA EXP17.05Jalandhar City15.2022.15hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP19.40Jalandhar City16.1020.30hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP22.10Jalandhar City19.2521.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Siwan Jn and Jalandhar City?
    There are 10 trains beween Siwan Jn and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Jalandhar City is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14603) departs at 01.10 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Siwan Jn?
    The first train from Siwan Jn to Jalandhar City is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn GARIB RATH EXPRESS (12203) departs at 22.10 and train runs on M Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Siwan Jn to Jalandhar City is New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Jn KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12407) departs at 19.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 1128km in 20.30 hrs.