Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sompeta (SPT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sompeta
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00.30Bhubaneswar03.4003.10hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS00.47Bhubaneswar04.1503.28hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH01.52Khurda Road Jn04.3002.38hr
22810PRDP SF EXP03.22Bhubaneswar06.5003.28hr
18646EAST COAST EXP03.42Bhubaneswar07.3503.53hr
18448HIRAKHAND EXP04.17Bhubaneswar08.3004.13hr
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX04.17Bhubaneswar08.3004.13hr
58534PSA CTC PASS04.57Bhubaneswar09.2504.28hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP05.57Bhubaneswar09.3503.38hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP05.57Bhubaneswar09.3503.38hr
58420PSA BBS PASS06.16Bhubaneswar11.2505.09hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP08.02Bhubaneswar11.2503.23hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP09.32Khurda Road Jn13.0003.28hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS10.15Khurda Road Jn13.2003.05hr
58418GNPR PURI PASS11.07Khurda Road Jn15.1504.08hr
17016VISAKHA EXP11.40Bhubaneswar15.4004.00hr
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14.40Khurda Road Jn17.2502.45hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL16.55Bhubaneswar20.3503.40hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP17.12Bhubaneswar20.5003.38hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18.30Bhubaneswar22.4504.15hr
22820INTER CITY EXP19.09Bhubaneswar23.1004.01hr
20816VSKP TATA EXP21.17Bhubaneswar00.4503.28hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP21.17Bhubaneswar00.5503.38hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP21.17Bhubaneswar00.5503.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sompeta and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 24 trains beween Sompeta and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is MAS SRC ANTYODAYA (22842) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is Secunderabad Jn Shalimar WEEKLY EXPRESS (22850) departs at 21.17 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Puri GARIB RATH (22884) departs at 01.52 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 189km in 02.38 hrs.