Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sompeta (SPT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sompeta
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00.30Bhubaneswar03.3503.05hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS00.49Bhubaneswar04.3503.46hr
22884PURI GARIB RATH01.55Khurda Road Jn04.3502.40hr
22810PRDP SF EXP03.26Bhubaneswar07.0003.34hr
18646EAST COAST EXP03.49Bhubaneswar07.5804.09hr
18448HIRAKHAND EXP04.20Bhubaneswar08.3504.15hr
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX04.20Bhubaneswar08.3504.15hr
58534PSA CTC PASS04.55Bhubaneswar09.2504.30hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP06.01Bhubaneswar09.3503.34hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP06.01Bhubaneswar09.3503.34hr
58420PSA BBS PASS06.21Bhubaneswar11.4005.19hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP08.06Bhubaneswar11.3303.27hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP09.41Khurda Road Jn13.0503.24hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS10.21Khurda Road Jn13.1502.54hr
58418GNPR PURI PASS11.14Khurda Road Jn16.1004.56hr
17016VISAKHA EXP11.44Bhubaneswar15.5504.11hr
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14.49Khurda Road Jn17.3502.46hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL17.01Bhubaneswar20.5303.52hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP17.19Bhubaneswar21.0503.46hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18.43Bhubaneswar22.3303.50hr
22820INTER CITY EXP19.20Bhubaneswar23.2004.00hr
20816VSKP TATA EXP21.21Bhubaneswar00.5503.34hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP21.21Bhubaneswar00.5503.34hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP21.21Bhubaneswar00.5503.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sompeta and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 24 trains beween Sompeta and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is MAS SRC ANTYODAYA (22842) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is Secunderabad Jn Shalimar WEEKLY EXPRESS (22850) departs at 21.21 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sompeta to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Puri GARIB RATH (22884) departs at 01.55 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 189km in 02.40 hrs.