Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sompeta (SPT) to Duvvada (DVD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sompeta
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00.58Visakhapatnam04.3003.32hr
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP01.03Visakhapatnam04.3003.27hr
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP04.11Visakhapatnam08.2004.09hr
22809VSKP SF EXP04.16Visakhapatnam08.2004.04hr
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04.17Duvvada08.5004.33hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP08.33Duvvada13.3405.01hr
12839HWH MAS MAIL09.43Visakhapatnam13.5004.07hr
22819INTER CITY EXP10.54Visakhapatnam14.5504.01hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS11.37Duvvada17.0005.23hr
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP14.53Duvvada19.3504.42hr
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS14.53Visakhapatnam18.4503.52hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP16.46Duvvada00.0807.22hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS18.28Visakhapatnam22.1503.47hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH18.38Duvvada23.2304.45hr
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP21.33Visakhapatnam01.1003.37hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP22.08Visakhapatnam01.5003.42hr
18645EAST COAST EXP23.32Duvvada04.3505.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sompeta and Duvvada?
    There are 17 trains beween Sompeta and Duvvada.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Duvvada is Santragachi Jn Mangalore Central VIVEK EXPRESS (22851) departs at 00.58 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sompeta?
    The first train from Sompeta to Duvvada is Howrah Jn Hyderabad Decan EAST COAST EXPRESS (18645) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duvvada and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sompeta to Duvvada is Tatanagar Jn Visakhapatnam SUPERFAST EXPRESS (20815) departs at 01.03 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 235km in 03.27 hrs.