Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sonpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14015SADBHAVANA EXP05.15Anand Vihar Terminal04.0022.45hr
14007SADBHAVANA EXP05.17Anand Vihar Terminal04.0022.43hr
14017SADBHAVANA EXP05.17Anand Vihar Terminal04.0022.43hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP06.05Anand Vihar Terminal04.3522.30hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.00Delhi02.5019.50hr
12565BIHAR S KRANTI11.45New Delhi05.3017.45hr
12553VAISHALI EXP12.32New Delhi06.4018.08hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP13.05Delhi10.2021.15hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS13.05Delhi10.2021.15hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP15.15Delhi13.1021.55hr
15279POORBIYA EXP17.27Anand Vihar Terminal11.4518.18hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS17.27New Delhi12.0018.33hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18.05Delhi15.5521.50hr
12561SWATANTRA S EXP19.02New Delhi12.3017.28hr
from Hajipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12203GARIB RATH EXP19.55New Delhi13.5518.00hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX20.35New Delhi13.5517.20hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP20.35New Delhi13.5517.20hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX20.35New Delhi13.5517.20hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP20.35New Delhi13.5517.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sonpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 19 trains beween Sonpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is RAXAUL JN DELHI S ROHILLA SADBHAVANA EXPRESS (14015) departs at 05.15 and train runs on M W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sonpur Jn?
    The first train from Sonpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (20503) departs at 20.35 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sonpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 20.35 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 1040km in 17.20 hrs.