Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) to Dum Dum (DDJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sovabazar Ahiritola
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30145BBD KNJ LOCAL08.31Dum Dum08.5300.22hr
30321MJT HNB LOCAL09.51Dum Dum10.2700.36hr
30211BBDB DDJ LOCAL10.39Dum Dum11.0200.23hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.34Dum Dum12.0400.30hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL12.23Dum Dum12.4700.24hr
30311PPGT BT LOCAL13.26Dum Dum13.5300.27hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.20Ballygunge Jn17.2801.08hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL16.36Kolkata16.5500.19hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL17.07Dum Dum17.3400.27hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL17.24Baruipur Jn19.3302.09hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL18.01Dum Dum18.3200.31hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.47Dum Dum19.1200.25hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL19.28Dum Dum19.5300.25hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL20.11Dum Dum20.3300.22hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.38Dum Dum21.0500.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sovabazar Ahiritola and Dum Dum?
    There are 15 trains beween Sovabazar Ahiritola and Dum Dum.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sovabazar Ahiritola?
    The first train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Dum Dum is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Krishnanagar City Jn BBD LOCAL (30145) departs at 08.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sovabazar Ahiritola?
    The first train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Dum Dum is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.38 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Dum Dum and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Dum Dum is Sealdah Kolkata LOCAL (30452) departs at 16.36 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 5km in 00.19 hrs.