Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) to Kolkata (KOAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sovabazar Ahiritola
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30145BBD KNJ LOCAL08.31Kolkata08.4000.09hr
30321MJT HNB LOCAL09.51Kolkata10.1400.23hr
30211BBDB DDJ LOCAL10.39Kolkata10.4900.10hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.34Kolkata11.5300.19hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL12.23Kolkata12.3300.10hr
30311PPGT BT LOCAL13.26Kolkata13.3600.10hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.20Ballygunge Jn17.2801.08hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL16.36Kolkata16.5500.19hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL17.07Kolkata17.2100.14hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL17.24Baruipur Jn19.3302.09hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL18.01Kolkata18.1000.09hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.47Kolkata19.0100.14hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL19.28Kolkata19.4100.13hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL20.11Kolkata20.2200.11hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.38Kolkata20.4700.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sovabazar Ahiritola and Kolkata?
    There are 15 trains beween Sovabazar Ahiritola and Kolkata.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sovabazar Ahiritola?
    The first train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Kolkata is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Krishnanagar City Jn BBD LOCAL (30145) departs at 08.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sovabazar Ahiritola?
    The first train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Kolkata is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.38 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kolkata and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sovabazar Ahiritola to Kolkata is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Krishnanagar City Jn BBD LOCAL (30145) departs at 08.31 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 5km in 00.09 hrs.