Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sri Kalahasti (KHT) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sri Kalahasti
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
57258TIRUPATI PSGR01.18Tirupati02.4501.27hr
17247NS DMM EXP03.30Tirupati04.3001.00hr
17245MTM DMM EXP03.30Tirupati04.3001.00hr
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS03.50Tirupati05.2001.30hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP04.34Tirupati05.2500.51hr
12734NARAYANADRI EXP05.02Tirupati06.0501.03hr
07941CCT RU SPL05.17Renigunta Jn06.0000.43hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP05.55Tirupati07.0001.05hr
12762KRMR TPTY EXP07.00Tirupati08.1001.10hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES08.40Tirupati09.4501.05hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK10.20Tirupati11.3501.15hr
67232GNT TPTY PASS10.30Tirupati11.5001.20hr
67240GDR RU PASS11.46Renigunta Jn12.3000.44hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL12.37Tirupati13.2500.48hr
07607NED TPTY EXP13.04Tirupati14.0000.56hr
66034NLR TPTY MEMU14.30Tirupati15.5501.25hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP14.55Tirupati16.2001.25hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS14.55Tirupati16.2001.25hr
67238GDR TPTY PASS17.30Tirupati19.0001.30hr
17406KRISHNA EXP20.20Tirupati21.1500.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati?
    There are 20 trains beween Sri Kalahasti and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sri Kalahasti?
    The first train from Sri Kalahasti to Tirupati is Kakinada Port Tirupati TIRUPATI PASSENGER (57258) departs at 01.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sri Kalahasti?
    The first train from Sri Kalahasti to Tirupati is Adilabad Tirupati KRISHNA EXPRESS (17406) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sri Kalahasti to Tirupati is Kakinada Town Renigunta SPECIAL (07941) departs at 05.17 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 23km in 00.43 hrs.