Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanganj (SGG) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Kiul Jn02.1502.14hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Kiul Jn02.1502.14hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES00.18Kiul Jn02.4502.27hr
15097AMARNATH EXP00.18Kiul Jn02.4502.27hr
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04.58Luckeesarai Jn07.3102.33hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.07Luckeesarai Jn08.3002.23hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP07.29Luckeesarai Jn10.3503.06hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07.29Luckeesarai Jn10.3503.06hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.59Kiul Jn10.5702.58hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.46Luckeesarai Jn11.1502.29hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.21Luckeesarai Jn11.1501.54hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.46Kiul Jn11.5002.04hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09.58Kiul Jn12.3002.32hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.36Luckeesarai Jn14.2202.46hr
03427MLDT HW SPL13.20Kiul Jn15.1501.55hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.51Kiul Jn16.0502.14hr
13419JANASEWA EXPRES14.33Luckeesarai Jn16.4002.07hr
53403RPH GAYA PASS15.11Luckeesarai Jn18.5003.39hr
13235INTERCITY EXP16.35Luckeesarai Jn19.1002.35hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.51Kiul Jn20.0002.09hr
53041HWH JYG PGR22.20Luckeesarai Jn02.2504.05hr
53043HWH RGD PASS23.32Luckeesarai Jn03.4004.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanganj and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Sultanganj and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Luckeesarai Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.01 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Rajgir PASSENGER (53043) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanganj to Luckeesarai Jn is Bhagalpur Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (12335) departs at 09.21 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 75km in 01.54 hrs.