Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanpur Jn (SLN) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04206LKO KOAA SPL02.15Patna Jn10.0007.45hr
03428HW MLDT SPL03.40Patna Jn11.5008.10hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP05.00Patna Saheb16.2411.24hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06.20Hajipur Jn16.1509.55hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06.20Hajipur Jn16.1509.55hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP07.50Rajendranagar T17.2009.30hr
09307INDB PNBE SPL07.50Patna Jn17.4509.55hr
19305INDB GHY EXP07.50Hajipur Jn17.1009.20hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10.42Patna Jn17.2006.38hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP10.42Patna Jn17.2006.38hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11.10Patna Saheb20.5309.43hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11.55Patliputra19.1507.20hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP12.27Hajipur Jn22.0509.38hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12.50Patna Jn21.1508.25hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14.40Patna Saheb01.5011.10hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17.45Patna Saheb01.3007.45hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22.18Patna Saheb06.2108.03hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23.45Patna Saheb07.3407.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanpur Jn and Patna Saheb?
    There are 18 trains beween Sultanpur Jn and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is LKO KOAA SPL (04206) departs at 02.15 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Dehradun Howrah Jn UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) departs at 10.42 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 372km in 06.38 hrs.