Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanpur Jn (SLN) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sultanpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
03254LKO-DNR EXAM SPECIAL00.40Danapur09.4509.05hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP04.40Patna Saheb16.3611.56hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP06.10Hajipur Jn16.1510.05hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP06.10Hajipur Jn16.1510.05hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP07.50Rajendranagar T17.2009.30hr
19305INDB GHY EXP07.50Hajipur Jn17.1009.20hr
12328UPASANA EXPRESS10.38Patna Jn17.2006.42hr
12370HW HWH S F EXP10.40Patna Jn17.2006.40hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS11.05Patna Saheb21.2210.17hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST11.45Patliputra19.1507.30hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP12.27Hajipur Jn22.0509.38hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP12.50Patna Jn21.2008.30hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14.35Patna Saheb02.1111.36hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS17.40Patna Saheb01.4608.06hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP22.13Patna Saheb06.2108.08hr
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP23.35Patna Saheb07.3708.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanpur Jn and Patna Saheb?
    There are 16 trains beween Sultanpur Jn and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is LKO-DNR EXAM SPECIAL (03254) departs at 00.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanpur Jn?
    The first train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanpur Jn to Patna Saheb is Haridwar Jn Howrah Jn SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12370) departs at 10.40 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa. It covers the distance of 371km in 06.40 hrs.