Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Surat (ST) to Amravati (AMI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Surat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS04.25Badnera Jn14.5010.25hr
18422AII PURI EXP07.53Badnera Jn18.1510.22hr
22973GIMB PURI S FAST08.30Badnera Jn18.1509.45hr
18502GIMB VSKP EXP08.30Badnera Jn19.0710.37hr
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS08.55Badnera Jn19.0510.10hr
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP11.00Amravati22.3011.30hr
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP11.20Badnera Jn21.0509.45hr
17038BKN SC EXP11.40Badnera Jn21.4510.05hr
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS11.40Badnera Jn21.4510.05hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX12.50Badnera Jn23.0510.15hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL21.15Badnera Jn07.1009.55hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP21.20Badnera Jn06.4009.20hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP21.20Badnera Jn06.4009.20hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS21.20Badnera Jn07.1209.52hr
22138PRERANA EXPRESS21.30Badnera Jn07.5710.27hr
12844ADI PURI EXP22.30Badnera Jn08.0509.35hr
18402OKHA PURI EXP22.30Badnera Jn07.5709.27hr
18406ADI PURI EXP22.40Badnera Jn08.0509.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Surat and Amravati?
    There are 18 trains beween Surat and Amravati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Amravati is Ahmedabad Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs at 04.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Amravati is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 22.40 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Amravati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Surat to Amravati is Porbandar Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12905) departs at 21.20 and train runs on W Th Su. It covers the distance of 554km in 09.20 hrs.