Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Surat (ST) to Joravarnagar (JVN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Surat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP00.20Surendranagar06.3506.15hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP01.20Joravarnagar07.4306.23hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL01.35Surendranagar08.0406.29hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03.22Joravarnagar10.1306.51hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03.22Surendranagar09.4306.21hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS03.22Surendranagar09.4306.21hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03.55Surendranagar10.1006.15hr
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP04.20Surendranagar10.2406.04hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS04.32Surendranagar11.0206.30hr
02834SRC HAPA AC SPL04.32Surendranagar11.0206.30hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP05.05Surendranagar11.2506.20hr
22906HAPA OKHA LINK05.05Surendranagar11.2406.19hr
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS05.30Joravarnagar11.3606.06hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar16.2906.24hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar16.3006.25hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar Gate16.4206.37hr
19201SC PBR EXP10.05Surendranagar16.2906.24hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY13.30Surendranagar19.5906.29hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY13.30Surendranagar19.5906.29hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP13.55Surendranagar20.2406.29hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14.15Surendranagar22.4508.30hr
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP15.35Surendranagar Gate22.0206.27hr
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP16.35Surendranagar23.0006.25hr
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP19.40Joravarnagar02.2406.44hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP19.40Joravarnagar02.2506.45hr
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP19.40Surendranagar Gate02.5407.14hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP21.15Surendranagar03.2206.07hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP21.28Surendranagar03.2205.54hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP21.42Surendranagar04.3306.51hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES22.20Surendranagar04.5206.32hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP23.35Surendranagar05.4306.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Surat and Joravarnagar?
    There are 31 trains beween Surat and Joravarnagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Joravarnagar is MADGAON HAPA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22907) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Joravarnagar is Puri Okha EXPRESS (18401) departs at 23.35 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joravarnagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Surat to Joravarnagar is Tirunelveli Jamnagar JAMNAGAR EXPRESS (19577) departs at 21.28 and train runs on Tu W. It covers the distance of 359km in 05.54 hrs.