Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Surat (ST) to Joravarnagar (JVN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Surat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP00.15Surendranagar06.3306.18hr
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP01.20Joravarnagar07.3706.17hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL01.35Surendranagar08.0106.26hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03.10Joravarnagar10.1207.02hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03.10Surendranagar09.4106.31hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS03.10Surendranagar09.4106.31hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03.55Surendranagar10.1006.15hr
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP04.20Surendranagar10.2406.04hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS04.32Surendranagar11.0006.28hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP05.05Surendranagar11.2306.18hr
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS05.30Joravarnagar11.3706.07hr
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar16.2906.24hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar16.3006.25hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS10.05Surendranagar Gate16.4006.35hr
19201SC PBR EXP10.05Surendranagar16.2906.24hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY13.30Surendranagar19.5906.29hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY13.30Surendranagar19.5906.29hr
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP13.55Surendranagar20.2406.29hr
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14.15Surendranagar22.4508.30hr
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP15.30Surendranagar Gate22.0306.33hr
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP16.35Surendranagar23.0006.25hr
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP19.40Joravarnagar02.2506.45hr
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP19.40Joravarnagar02.2506.45hr
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP19.40Surendranagar Gate02.5307.13hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP21.05Surendranagar03.2006.15hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP21.23Surendranagar03.2005.57hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP21.42Surendranagar04.3306.51hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES22.15Surendranagar04.5206.37hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP23.35Surendranagar05.4106.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Surat and Joravarnagar?
    There are 29 trains beween Surat and Joravarnagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Joravarnagar is MADGAON HAPA SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22907) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Joravarnagar is Puri Okha EXPRESS (18401) departs at 23.35 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joravarnagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Surat to Joravarnagar is Tirunelveli Jamnagar JAMNAGAR EXPRESS (19577) departs at 21.23 and train runs on Tu W. It covers the distance of 359km in 05.57 hrs.