Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Surat (ST) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Surat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP00.06Panvel04.5504.49hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00.06Panvel04.5504.49hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP00.06Vasai Road03.3503.29hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F00.11Panvel04.2504.14hr
22414NZM MAO RAJ00.13Panvel04.2504.12hr
22944IND PUNE EXPRES00.20Vasai Road04.1003.50hr
12940JP PUNE SF EXP00.20Vasai Road04.1003.50hr
12928VADODARA EXP00.28Mumbai Central04.4504.17hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML00.44Mumbai Central05.2004.36hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP00.53Bandra Terminus05.4004.47hr
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP01.12Bandra Terminus05.1504.03hr
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01.15Bandra Terminus05.5004.35hr
22904BDTS AC S F EXP01.45Bandra Terminus05.1503.30hr
12962AVANTIKA EXP01.55Mumbai Central06.1004.15hr
12902GUJARAT MAIL02.10Mumbai Central06.2504.15hr
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02.22Bandra Terminus06.3504.13hr
09004NZM BDTS RAJ SPL02.30Bandra Terminus06.1003.40hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP02.38Mumbai Central07.1004.32hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02.38Mumbai Central07.1004.32hr
19042GCT BDTS EXP03.00Bandra Terminus07.5004.50hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP03.10Panvel08.0504.55hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP03.10Panvel08.0504.55hr
19312INDB PUNE EXP03.10Panvel08.0504.55hr
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03.10Bandra Terminus07.3504.25hr
22934JP BDTS SF EXP03.27Bandra Terminus07.3504.08hr
19022LJN BDTS EXP03.27Bandra Terminus08.0004.33hr
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST03.35Mumbai Central07.4004.05hr
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES03.50Bandra Terminus08.4004.50hr
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES04.42Bandra Terminus09.4004.58hr
12910BDTS GARIB RATH04.50Bandra Terminus08.1003.20hr
12215DEE BDTS G RATH04.51Bandra Terminus08.1003.19hr
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI05.03Mumbai Central08.1503.12hr
12248NZM BDTS YUVA05.20Bandra Terminus09.2004.00hr
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR05.20Bandra Terminus09.2004.00hr
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP05.20Bandra Terminus09.2004.00hr
12922FLYING RANEE05.25Mumbai Central10.1004.45hr
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN06.02Mumbai Central09.4503.43hr
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP06.15Bandra Terminus10.2004.05hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS06.30Vasai Road10.5004.20hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP06.30Vasai Road10.5004.20hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP06.30Panvel13.1006.40hr
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL06.45Bandra Terminus11.1504.30hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS06.55Mumbai Central15.0008.05hr
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07.05Bandra Terminus11.2504.20hr
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP07.25Bandra Terminus11.5504.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP07.25Panvel12.1004.45hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07.25Panvel13.1005.45hr
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP07.30Bandra Terminus11.3504.05hr
12489BKN DDR SF EXP08.15Dadar Wr12.0003.45hr
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP08.20Dadar Wr12.0003.40hr
12934KARNAVATI EXP08.40Mumbai Central12.3503.55hr
12990AII DDR EXPRESS08.50Dadar Wr12.4003.50hr
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP08.50Bandra Terminus12.4503.55hr
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP08.50Bandra Terminus12.4503.55hr
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09.27Mumbai Central13.0003.33hr
20902AII BDTS LINK SF09.45Bandra Terminus13.4003.55hr
22902UDZ BDTS SUP09.45Bandra Terminus13.4003.55hr
19116BHUJ DDR EXP09.46Dadar Wr13.4503.59hr
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP09.57Vasai Road13.0003.03hr
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP10.08Bandra Terminus14.2004.12hr
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP10.08Bandra Terminus14.2004.12hr
22996AII BDTS SF EXP10.08Bandra Terminus14.2004.12hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10.20Bandra Terminus14.4504.25hr
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10.20Bandra Terminus14.4504.25hr
11102GWL PUNE EXP10.45Panvel15.4505.00hr
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11.10Mumbai Central15.5504.45hr
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP12.15Bandra Terminus15.5503.40hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP12.30Mumbai Central19.1506.45hr
11103JHS BDTS EXP13.12Bandra Terminus16.4503.33hr
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP13.12Bandra Terminus16.4503.33hr
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP13.12Bandra Terminus16.4503.33hr
12494NZM PUNE AC SF13.17Vasai Road16.2503.08hr
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP13.22Panvel17.5504.33hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA13.30Mumbai Central19.3506.05hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP13.45Vasai Road16.5003.05hr
06052ADI MAS SPL13.50Vasai Road16.5003.00hr
22932JSM BDTS SF13.50Bandra Terminus17.3503.45hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA13.55Vasai Road16.4502.50hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS14.10Bandra Terminus18.0503.55hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14.25Vasai Road18.2003.55hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS14.25Vasai Road18.2003.55hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP14.35Vasai Road18.1003.35hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS14.35Vasai Road18.1003.35hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX14.35Vasai Road18.2003.45hr
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16.05Bandra Terminus20.2504.20hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES17.00Vasai Road20.3003.30hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17.00Vasai Road20.3003.30hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP17.00Vasai Road20.3003.30hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP17.00Vasai Road20.3003.30hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP17.00Vasai Road20.3003.30hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17.10Bandra Terminus22.0004.50hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP17.10Vasai Road21.3504.25hr
12010SHATABDI EXP17.53Mumbai Central21.2003.27hr
22952BANDRA T EXP18.30Bandra Terminus22.2503.55hr
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18.30Bandra Terminus22.2503.55hr
19062RMR BDTS EXP18.30Bandra Terminus22.2503.55hr
14806BME YPR AC EXP18.30Vasai Road21.2502.55hr
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS18.35Vasai Road21.2502.50hr
22443CNB BDTS SF18.40Bandra Terminus23.0504.25hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR18.55Panvel23.3504.40hr
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR19.00Panvel23.3504.35hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS19.05Vasai Road23.4004.35hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS19.05Vasai Road23.4004.35hr
16533BGKT SBC EXPRES19.05Vasai Road23.3504.30hr
16507JU SBC EXP19.15Vasai Road23.3504.20hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ19.15Vasai Road23.4004.25hr
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20.10Vasai Road00.1004.00hr
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20.10Vasai Road00.1004.00hr
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20.10Vasai Road00.1004.00hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP20.38Vasai Road00.1003.32hr
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21.05Mumbai Central04.3507.30hr
59076BSL ST BCT PASS21.35Mumbai Central04.3507.00hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP22.17Bandra Terminus04.2006.03hr
19038AVADH EXPRESS23.25Bandra Terminus04.3505.10hr
19040AVADH EXPRESS23.25Bandra Terminus04.3505.10hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR23.50Panvel04.2504.35hr
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS23.50Vasai Road03.3503.45hr
22990MHV BDTS S FAST23.55Bandra Terminus04.4504.50hr
from Udhna Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP02.40Bandra Terminus07.3504.55hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR03.20Bandra Terminus07.3504.15hr
15067GKP BDTS EXP15.05Bandra Terminus20.0505.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Surat and Mumbai Central?
    There are 121 trains beween Surat and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Mumbai Central is Chandigarh Madgaon GOA SAMPARK KRNATI EXPRESS (12450) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Tu Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Surat?
    The first train from Surat to Mumbai Central is MHV BDTS S FAST (22990) departs at 23.55 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Surat to Mumbai Central is Jaipur Jn Yasvantpur Jn SUVIDHA (82654) departs at 13.55 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 215km in 02.50 hrs.