Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Surathkal (SL) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Surathkal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP05.04Mangalore Jn05.5500.51hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP09.00Mangalore Central10.2501.25hr
16516KAWR YPR EXP10.26Mangalore Jn11.2000.54hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU10.41Mangalore Central12.0501.24hr
12133MANGALORE EXP14.02Mangalore Jn15.1501.13hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14.54Mangalore Jn15.5501.01hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP14.54Mangalore Jn15.5501.01hr
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15.31Mangalore Jn16.4801.17hr
16514BENGALURU EXP19.04Mangalore Central20.2501.21hr
16524BANGALORE EXP19.04Mangalore Central20.2501.21hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS20.27Mangalore Central22.0001.33hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21.52Mangalore Central23.0001.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Surathkal and Mangalore Central?
    There are 12 trains beween Surathkal and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Surathkal?
    The first train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 05.04 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Surathkal?
    The first train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central is Madgaon Mangalore Central INTERCITY EXPRESS (22635) departs at 21.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Surathkal to Mangalore Central is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 05.04 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 22km in 00.51 hrs.