Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tadipatri (TU) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tadipatri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03.25Chennai Egmore10.5507.30hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP05.00Chengalpattu Jn13.0508.05hr
01031LTT VLNK SPL05.32Chengalpattu Jn14.1008.38hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07.36Perambur15.2307.47hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08.50Perambur15.4306.53hr
06052ADI MAS SPL09.25Perambur16.2306.58hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09.30Perambur16.1306.43hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12.15Perambur18.3306.18hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL19.00Perambur02.5307.53hr
17652KCG CGL EXP23.20Perambur05.5806.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tadipatri and Perambur?
    There are 10 trains beween Tadipatri and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tadipatri?
    The first train from Tadipatri to Perambur is LOKMANYATILAK KARAIKAL KARAIKAL EXPRESS (11017) departs at 03.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tadipatri?
    The first train from Tadipatri to Perambur is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tadipatri to Perambur is Dadar Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs at 12.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 369km in 06.18 hrs.