Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tadipatri (TU) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tadipatri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01.40Tirupati06.1504.35hr
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02.20Tirupati08.0005.40hr
12797VENKATADRI EXP02.40Tirupati07.0804.28hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03.25Renigunta Jn07.5004.25hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP05.00Renigunta Jn10.0005.00hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07.36Renigunta Jn12.4505.09hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08.52Renigunta Jn13.2004.28hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09.25Renigunta Jn14.1504.50hr
06052ADI MAS SPL09.25Renigunta Jn14.2004.55hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09.55Tirupati15.1005.15hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12.15Renigunta Jn16.4004.25hr
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS14.15Tirupati21.4507.30hr
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15.35Renigunta Jn20.0504.30hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16.30Tirupati21.3505.05hr
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18.15Tirupati23.1505.00hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL19.00Renigunta Jn00.2505.25hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP22.20Tirupati03.2505.05hr
17420VSG TPTY EXP22.52Tirupati04.0005.08hr
17652KCG CGL EXP23.20Renigunta Jn03.3004.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tadipatri and Tirupati?
    There are 19 trains beween Tadipatri and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tadipatri?
    The first train from Tadipatri to Tirupati is Nizamabad Tirupati RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS (12794) departs at 01.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tadipatri?
    The first train from Tadipatri to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tadipatri to Tirupati is Kacheguda Chengalpattu Jn EXPRESS (17652) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 233km in 04.10 hrs.