Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tala (TALA) to Barrackpore (BP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tala
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30145BBD KNJ LOCAL08.38Barrackpore09.1500.37hr
30321MJT HNB LOCAL10.07Dum Dum10.2700.20hr
30211BBDB DDJ LOCAL10.47Dum Dum11.0200.15hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.46Barrackpore12.2600.40hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL12.30Dum Dum12.4700.17hr
30311PPGT BT LOCAL13.33Dum Dum13.5300.20hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.14Ballygunge Jn17.2801.14hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL16.48Kolkata16.5500.07hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL17.13Baruipur Jn19.3302.20hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL17.16Dum Dum17.3400.18hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL18.08Dum Dum18.3200.24hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.55Barrackpore19.3700.42hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL19.35Barrackpore20.1800.43hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL20.18Barrackpore20.5400.36hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.45Dum Dum21.0500.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tala and Barrackpore?
    There are 15 trains beween Tala and Barrackpore.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tala?
    The first train from Tala to Barrackpore is Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Krishnanagar City Jn BBD LOCAL (30145) departs at 08.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tala?
    The first train from Tala to Barrackpore is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Barrackpore and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tala to Barrackpore is Sealdah Kolkata LOCAL (30452) departs at 16.48 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 2km in 00.07 hrs.