Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Talcher (TLHR) to Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Talcher
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18302RGDA PURI EXPRESS02.25Khurda Road Jn06.2003.55hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES02.25Khurda Road Jn06.2003.55hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX03.05Khurda Road Jn06.3003.25hr
18406ADI PURI EXP04.05Khurda Road Jn07.0002.55hr
18426DURG PURI EXP04.40Khurda Road Jn08.1003.30hr
58413TLHR PURI PASS05.30Khurda Road Jn10.1504.45hr
68421ANGL PURI MEMU06.10Khurda Road Jn09.4003.30hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP13.30Khurda Road Jn16.3503.05hr
58131ROU PURI PASS16.50Khurda Road Jn21.3004.40hr
from Talcher Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18117RAJYA RANI EXP03.28Khurda Road Jn06.4503.17hr
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP04.35Bhubaneswar07.1502.40hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX04.35Khurda Road Jn07.4503.10hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL04.37Khurda Road Jn07.4003.03hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH05.15Bhubaneswar08.0002.45hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS06.00Khurda Road Jn09.0503.05hr
22909BL PURI S F EXP06.00Khurda Road Jn08.4002.40hr
14709BKN PURI EXP06.00Khurda Road Jn08.4002.40hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP09.06Khurda Road Jn11.5002.44hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E10.18Bhubaneswar12.3002.12hr
12993GIMB PURI EXP12.30Khurda Road Jn15.1502.45hr
22828SURAT PURI EXP12.30Khurda Road Jn15.1502.45hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP13.49Bhubaneswar17.1503.26hr
18422AII PURI EXP14.30Khurda Road Jn17.1002.40hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP17.55Khurda Road Jn20.5002.55hr
12894BBS EXPRESS19.26Bhubaneswar21.4002.14hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Talcher and Khurda Road Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Talcher and Khurda Road Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Khurda Road Jn is Rayagada Puri SBP EXPRESS (18302) departs at 02.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Talcher?
    The first train from Talcher to Khurda Road Jn is Balangir Bhubaneswar EXPRESS (12894) departs at 19.26 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khurda Road Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Talcher to Khurda Road Jn is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 10.18 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 110km in 02.12 hrs.