Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tambaram (TBM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tambaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS21.25Bhubaneswar18.5021.25hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP21.25Bhubaneswar18.5021.25hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS21.45Bhubaneswar18.5021.05hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP21.45Bhubaneswar18.5021.05hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS22.30Bhubaneswar21.2022.50hr
from Perambur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12509GUWAHATI EXP05.35Bhubaneswar02.2520.50hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP05.35Bhubaneswar02.2520.50hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS05.35Bhubaneswar02.2520.50hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP08.05Bhubaneswar06.0522.00hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP09.05Bhubaneswar06.0521.00hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP09.20Bhubaneswar06.0520.45hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR15.50Bhubaneswar11.5020.00hr
from Chennai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA08.10Bhubaneswar03.4019.30hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP08.10Bhubaneswar03.4019.30hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP08.45Bhubaneswar04.3519.50hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP10.00Bhubaneswar06.0520.05hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS11.00Bhubaneswar07.2020.20hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS14.40Bhubaneswar11.2520.45hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS15.15Bhubaneswar11.5520.40hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16.15Bhubaneswar09.5517.40hr
22826MAS SHM EXP16.25Bhubaneswar13.5521.30hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS16.25Khurda Road Jn13.2020.55hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS18.20Bhubaneswar15.4521.25hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP21.10Bhubaneswar17.2020.10hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL23.45Bhubaneswar20.3520.50hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS22.30Bhubaneswar18.3520.05hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP22.30Bhubaneswar18.3520.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tambaram and Bhubaneswar?
    There are 27 trains beween Tambaram and Bhubaneswar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Bhubaneswar is Bengaluru Cant Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12509) departs at 05.35 and train runs on Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Bhubaneswar is Chennai Central Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12840) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhubaneswar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tambaram to Bhubaneswar is Yasvantpur Jn Kamakhya Jn YPRAC EXPRESS (12551) departs at 16.15 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 1210km in 17.40 hrs.