Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tambaram (TBM) to Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tambaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06087MS KIK EXPRESS00.17Cuddalore Port Jn04.1503.58hr
16795TRICHY EXPRESS09.00Cuddalore Port Jn11.5202.52hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10.40Tiruppadirippuliyur13.3402.54hr
06063MS NCJ EXPRESS11.25Tiruppadirippuliyur14.0802.43hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11.40Tiruppadirippuliyur14.2402.44hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16.35Tiruppadirippuliyur19.2502.50hr
16101RAMESWARAM EXP19.45Cuddalore Port Jn22.3402.49hr
16179MANNAI EXP21.50Tiruppadirippuliyur00.3302.43hr
16175KARAIKAL EXP22.35Cuddalore Port Jn01.4903.14hr
16185VELANKANNI EXP22.35Cuddalore Port Jn01.4903.14hr
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESS23.05Cuddalore Port Jn02.4403.39hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS08.50Tiruppadirippuliyur11.5803.08hr
15120MUV RMM EXP10.50Cuddalore Port Jn14.0403.14hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS22.40Tiruppadirippuliyur02.0903.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tambaram and Cuddalore Port Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Tambaram and Cuddalore Port Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Cuddalore Port Jn is MS KIK EXPRESS (06087) departs at 00.17 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Cuddalore Port Jn is Chennai Egmore Thanjavur UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Cuddalore Port Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tambaram to Cuddalore Port Jn is MS NCJ EXPRESS (06063) departs at 11.25 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 176km in 02.43 hrs.