Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tambaram (TBM) to Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tambaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16795TRICHY EXPRESS08.30Tiruppadirippuliyur11.2602.56hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10.40Tiruppadirippuliyur13.4303.03hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11.40Tiruppadirippuliyur14.2402.44hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16.30Tiruppadirippuliyur19.2502.55hr
16851RAMESWARAM EXP19.45Cuddalore Port Jn22.3402.49hr
16179MANNAI EXP21.50Tiruppadirippuliyur00.3302.43hr
16175KARAIKAL EXP22.30Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3303.03hr
16185VELANKANNI EXP22.30Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3403.04hr
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23.10Cuddalore Port Jn02.2903.19hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS08.45Tiruppadirippuliyur12.0803.23hr
15120MUV RMM EXP10.50Cuddalore Port Jn14.3203.42hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS23.50Tiruppadirippuliyur03.1903.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tambaram and Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    There are 12 trains beween Tambaram and Tiruppadirippuliyur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Jn TRICHY EXPRESS (16795) departs at 08.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Madurai Jn MADURAI EXPRESS (22623) departs at 23.50 and train runs on F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruppadirippuliyur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Mannargudi MANNAI EXPRESS (16179) departs at 21.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 176km in 02.43 hrs.