Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tambaram (TBM) to Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tambaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16795TRICHY EXPRESS09.00Tiruppadirippuliyur11.4302.43hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10.40Tiruppadirippuliyur13.3402.54hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP11.40Tiruppadirippuliyur14.2402.44hr
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP16.35Tiruppadirippuliyur19.2502.50hr
16851RAMESWARAM EXP19.45Cuddalore Port Jn22.3402.49hr
16179MANNAI EXP21.50Tiruppadirippuliyur00.3302.43hr
16175KARAIKAL EXP22.35Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3903.04hr
16185VELANKANNI EXP22.35Tiruppadirippuliyur01.3903.04hr
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS23.05Cuddalore Port Jn02.4403.39hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS08.50Tiruppadirippuliyur11.5803.08hr
15120MUV RMM EXP10.50Cuddalore Port Jn14.0403.14hr
22623MADURAI EXPRESS22.40Tiruppadirippuliyur02.0903.29hr
from Chengalpattu Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01031LTT VLNK SPL17.45Tiruppadirippuliyur20.2502.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tambaram and Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    There are 13 trains beween Tambaram and Tiruppadirippuliyur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Bhubaneswar Rameswaram EXPRESS (18496) departs at 08.50 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tambaram?
    The first train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is Chennai Egmore Thanjavur UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16865) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tiruppadirippuliyur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tambaram to Tiruppadirippuliyur is LTT VLNK SPL (01031) departs at 17.45 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 146km in 02.40 hrs.