Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tandur (TDU) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tandur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18112YPR TATA EXP01.45Secunderabad Jn05.2003.35hr
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP02.55Secunderabad Jn05.1502.20hr
17031HYDERABAD EXP03.00Hyderabad Decan05.5502.55hr
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS03.30Secunderabad Jn06.1002.40hr
57129BOLARUM PASSR03.55Secunderabad Jn08.0004.05hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS04.55Secunderabad Jn07.4502.50hr
67249TDU SC MEMU06.15Secunderabad Jn09.1002.55hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS07.00Secunderabad Jn10.3003.30hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX07.00Secunderabad Jn10.1503.15hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS07.00Secunderabad Jn10.3003.30hr
57155GR HYB PASS07.20Hyderabad Decan10.5003.30hr
11307HYB INTERCITY07.40Hyderabad Decan10.3502.55hr
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP09.26Secunderabad Jn11.4502.19hr
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP09.45Hyderabad Decan12.1002.25hr
12025SHATABDI EXP12.20Secunderabad Jn14.2002.00hr
57659SUR FM PASS15.52Secunderabad Jn18.5503.03hr
57518TDU HYB PASS16.15Hyderabad Decan19.1002.55hr
17417TPTY SNSI EXP18.30Secunderabad Jn21.0002.30hr
18520LTT VSKP EXP18.45Secunderabad Jn20.5502.10hr
17222LTT COA EXPRESS23.40Secunderabad Jn01.5002.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tandur and Secunderabad Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Tandur and Secunderabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tandur?
    The first train from Tandur to Secunderabad Jn is Yasvantpur Jn Tatanagar Jn EXPRESS (18112) departs at 01.45 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tandur?
    The first train from Tandur to Secunderabad Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kakinada Port EXPRESS (17222) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Secunderabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tandur to Secunderabad Jn is Pune Jn Secunderabad Jn SHATABDI EXPRESS (12025) departs at 12.20 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 113km in 02.00 hrs.