Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tandur (TDU) to Solapur Jn (SUR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tandur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11020KONARK EXPRESS13.40Solapur Jn18.4505.05hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS15.15Solapur Jn20.0004.45hr
12026PUNE SHATABDI16.15Solapur Jn19.3703.22hr
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX16.40Solapur Jn20.4004.00hr
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16.56Solapur Jn21.1504.19hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16.56Solapur Jn21.1504.19hr
19201SC PBR EXP16.56Solapur Jn21.1504.19hr
17320SC UBL EXP17.32Hotgi23.0005.28hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS22.30Solapur Jn03.0004.30hr
17032MUMBAI EXP22.50Solapur Jn03.4004.50hr
57130HYB BJP PSGR23.10Solapur Jn08.0008.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tandur and Solapur Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Tandur and Solapur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tandur?
    The first train from Tandur to Solapur Jn is Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs at 13.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tandur?
    The first train from Tandur to Solapur Jn is Hyderabad Decan Vijayapura PASSENGER (57130) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Solapur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tandur to Solapur Jn is Secunderabad Jn Pune Jn SHATABDI (12026) departs at 16.15 and train runs on M W Th F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 221km in 03.22 hrs.