Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tapri Jn (TPZ) to Meerut Cant (MUT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tapri Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
64558SRE DLI MEMU04.38Meerut Cant06.2501.47hr
64560SRE DLI PASS05.08Meerut Cant06.5401.46hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.52Meerut City Jn09.2301.31hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP08.10Meerut Cant09.4201.32hr
64562UMB DLI MEMU08.27Meerut Cant11.1102.44hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10.05Meerut City Jn11.2401.19hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS12.27Meerut Cant14.5502.28hr
54304KLK DLI PASS13.55Meerut Cant16.3602.41hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS17.15Meerut Cant19.1602.01hr
54540UMB NZM PASS18.12Meerut Cant20.4602.34hr
12172HW LTT AC SF20.21Meerut City Jn21.3801.17hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20.21Meerut City Jn21.3801.17hr
54542UMB MTC PASS20.32Meerut Cant22.5702.25hr
from Saharanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00.15Meerut Cant02.0001.45hr
22432UHP ALD EXP02.42Meerut City Jn04.2001.38hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML03.40Meerut Cant04.5901.19hr
54474SRE DLI PASS03.55Meerut Cant05.5201.57hr
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS05.45Meerut City Jn07.2101.36hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP06.40Meerut Cant08.1201.32hr
14522UMB DLI EXP07.25Meerut City Jn09.3802.13hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES09.20Meerut Cant10.4501.25hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09.55Meerut City Jn11.2401.29hr
14318DDN INDB EXP09.55Meerut City Jn11.2401.29hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP10.50Meerut City Jn12.1501.25hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP10.50Meerut City Jn12.1501.25hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL11.05Meerut City Jn13.4502.40hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP16.05Meerut Cant18.1102.06hr
14512NAUCHANDI EXP16.50Meerut Cant18.5502.05hr
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI19.50Meerut City Jn21.1501.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tapri Jn and Meerut Cant?
    There are 29 trains beween Tapri Jn and Meerut Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tapri Jn?
    The first train from Tapri Jn to Meerut Cant is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tapri Jn?
    The first train from Tapri Jn to Meerut Cant is Ambala Cant Jn Meerut City Jn PASSENGER (54542) departs at 20.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Meerut Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tapri Jn to Meerut Cant is Haridwar Jn Lokmanyatilak AC SUPERFAST (12172) departs at 20.21 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 107km in 01.17 hrs.