Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tatanagar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
02834SRC HAPA AC SPL00.55Nagpur15.0514.10hr
12130AZAD HIND EXP01.32Nagpur15.4014.08hr
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX02.30Nagpur16.2013.50hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP02.30Nagpur16.2013.50hr
22906HAPA OKHA LINK02.30Nagpur16.2013.50hr
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS03.55Nagpur19.0015.05hr
58111TATA ITR PASS06.30Itwari06.3524.05hr
01124SRC CSMT SF SPL10.20Nagpur01.1014.50hr
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO11.48Nagpur23.2011.32hr
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO11.48Nagpur23.2011.32hr
12860GITANJALI EXP17.32Nagpur07.2013.48hr
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES18.15Nagpur08.2014.05hr
12768SRC NED EXP18.15Nagpur08.2014.05hr
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS18.15Nagpur08.2014.05hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP18.15Nagpur08.2014.05hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20.05Nagpur13.1517.10hr
22886ANTYODAYA EXP21.55Nagpur11.1513.20hr
02822SRC PUNE AC SPL22.05Nagpur11.1513.10hr
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL23.52Nagpur14.1014.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tatanagar Jn and Nagpur?
    There are 19 trains beween Tatanagar Jn and Nagpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tatanagar Jn?
    The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Nagpur is Santragachi Jn Rajkot Jn AC SPECIAL (02834) departs at 00.55 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tatanagar Jn?
    The first train from Tatanagar Jn to Nagpur is Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst MUMBAI MAIL (12810) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tatanagar Jn to Nagpur is Howrah Jn Mumbai Cst DURONTO (12262) departs at 11.48 and train runs on M Tu W F. It covers the distance of 881km in 11.32 hrs.