Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tenali Jn (TEL) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tenali Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00.10Guntur Jn00.4500.35hr
17643CIRCAR EXP00.45New Guntur01.2200.37hr
57329TPTY GNT PASS02.06Guntur Jn03.0000.54hr
22802MAS VSKP EXP02.45New Guntur03.3000.45hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK03.05New Guntur03.3800.33hr
77248TEL MRK DMU05.10Guntur Jn05.5500.45hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS06.30Guntur Jn07.0000.30hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP07.02Guntur Jn07.5500.53hr
57652RAL SC PASS08.15Guntur Jn09.1000.55hr
77223RAL GNT DMU10.17Guntur Jn10.5500.38hr
67222TEL GNT MEMU11.00Guntur Jn12.0001.00hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS12.20New Guntur12.5000.30hr
16093LUCKNOW EXP12.20New Guntur12.5000.30hr
07417TPTY NSL SPL12.43Guntur Jn13.1500.32hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP13.00Guntur Jn13.2000.20hr
12077JAN SHATABDI13.20New Guntur13.4500.25hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15.07Guntur Jn15.4500.38hr
77290TEL GNT DMU15.15Guntur Jn16.0000.45hr
67258TEL GNT MEMU17.10Guntur Jn18.0000.50hr
77229RAL GNT DMU19.00Guntur Jn20.0001.00hr
77288TEL GNT DEMU20.20Guntur Jn21.0000.40hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL21.22New Guntur22.2000.58hr
07430TPTY HYB SPL22.10Guntur Jn23.1501.05hr
12603HYDERABAD EXP23.17Guntur Jn00.0100.44hr
17626RAL SC EXP23.30Guntur Jn00.0500.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tenali Jn and Guntur Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Tenali Jn and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Tirupati Secunderabad Jn NARAYANADRI EXPRESS (12733) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Repalle Secunderabad Jn EXPRESS (17626) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12805) departs at 13.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 25km in 00.20 hrs.