Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tenali Jn (TEL) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tenali Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12733NARAYANADRI EXP00.10Guntur Jn00.4500.35hr
17643CIRCAR EXP00.35New Guntur01.2300.48hr
67231TPTY GNT PASS01.54Guntur Jn03.0001.06hr
22802MAS VSKP EXP02.35New Guntur03.3000.55hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK02.55New Guntur03.3800.43hr
77248TEL MRK DMU05.10Guntur Jn05.5500.45hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS06.30Guntur Jn07.0000.30hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP07.02Guntur Jn07.5500.53hr
57652RAL SC PASS08.15Guntur Jn09.1000.55hr
77223RAL GNT DMU10.17Guntur Jn10.5500.38hr
67222TEL GNT MEMU11.00Guntur Jn12.0001.00hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS12.15New Guntur12.5000.35hr
16093LUCKNOW EXP12.15New Guntur12.5000.35hr
07417TPTY NSL SPL12.43Guntur Jn13.1500.32hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP12.55Guntur Jn13.1000.15hr
12077JAN SHATABDI13.10New Guntur13.4500.35hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS15.07Guntur Jn15.4500.38hr
67230TEL GNT MEMU15.15Guntur Jn16.0000.45hr
67258TEL GNT MEMU17.10Guntur Jn18.0000.50hr
77229RAL GNT DMU19.00Guntur Jn20.0001.00hr
67228TEL GNT DEMU20.20Guntur Jn21.0000.40hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL21.22New Guntur22.2000.58hr
12603HYDERABAD EXP23.17Guntur Jn00.0100.44hr
17626RAL SC EXP23.30Guntur Jn00.0500.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tenali Jn and Guntur Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Tenali Jn and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Tirupati Secunderabad Jn NARAYANADRI EXPRESS (12733) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Repalle Secunderabad Jn EXPRESS (17626) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12805) departs at 12.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 25km in 00.15 hrs.