Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tenali Jn (TEL) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tenali Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00.02Tirupati06.0506.03hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS00.10Tirupati06.0905.59hr
07941CCT RU SPL00.15Renigunta Jn06.0005.45hr
12764PADMAVATI EXP01.08Tirupati07.0005.52hr
57330GNT TPTY PAS02.15Tirupati11.5009.35hr
07479VSKP TPTY SPL02.20Tirupati09.2507.05hr
07429HYB TPTY SPL02.22Tirupati08.1005.48hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES03.28Tirupati09.5006.22hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL04.00Tirupati10.1006.10hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK05.52Tirupati11.3505.43hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL07.17Tirupati13.2506.08hr
07607NED TPTY EXP08.12Tirupati14.0005.48hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP08.54Tirupati16.2007.26hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS08.54Tirupati16.2007.26hr
17406KRISHNA EXP14.00Tirupati21.2507.25hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP15.05Renigunta Jn21.4506.40hr
57258TIRUPATI PSGR16.30Tirupati02.5010.20hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS17.25Tirupati23.0005.35hr
17230SABARI EXP18.05Tirupati00.0506.00hr
07117HYB ERS SPL19.32Tirupati01.1005.38hr
07418NSL TPTY EXP19.40Tirupati04.0008.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP19.48Tirupati01.2005.32hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL20.32Renigunta Jn01.3505.03hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS20.50Tirupati03.2506.35hr
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS21.45Tirupati05.2007.35hr
17247NS DMM EXP22.10Tirupati04.3506.25hr
17245MTM DMM EXP22.10Tirupati04.3506.25hr
07210CCT TPTY SPL23.27Tirupati06.3007.03hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP23.35Tirupati05.2505.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tenali Jn and Tirupati?
    There are 29 trains beween Tenali Jn and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Tirupati is Secunderabad Jn Tirupati NARAYANADRI EXPRESS (12734) departs at 00.02 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Tirupati is Kakinada Town Ksr Bengaluru SESHADRI EXPRESS (17210) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tenali Jn to Tirupati is Visakhapatnam Yasvantpur Jn SPECIAL (06580) departs at 20.32 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 344km in 05.03 hrs.