Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tenali Jn (TEL) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tenali Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17487TIRUMALA EXP02.18Visakhapatnam11.3009.12hr
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP02.45Visakhapatnam10.2507.40hr
22802MAS VSKP EXP02.45Visakhapatnam11.0008.15hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK03.05Visakhapatnam11.0007.55hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL05.16Visakhapatnam13.0007.44hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05.56Visakhapatnam15.1509.19hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP05.56Visakhapatnam15.1509.19hr
82612PDY SRC SUVIDHA06.12Duvvada13.4307.31hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS06.12Duvvada13.4307.31hr
06579YPR VSKP EXP06.58Visakhapatnam14.3507.37hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP08.00Visakhapatnam15.5507.55hr
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP12.50Visakhapatnam19.4006.50hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS15.06Visakhapatnam22.4507.39hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP17.10Visakhapatnam04.4011.30hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP17.10Visakhapatnam04.4011.30hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP18.05Visakhapatnam01.2507.20hr
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS20.13Visakhapatnam04.1007.57hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL21.22Visakhapatnam06.5009.28hr
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS22.28Visakhapatnam06.1507.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 19 trains beween Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Visakhapatnam is Tirupati Visakhapatnam TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17487) departs at 02.18 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tenali Jn?
    The first train from Tenali Jn to Visakhapatnam is Chennai Central Puri EXPRESS (22860) departs at 22.28 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tenali Jn to Visakhapatnam is Secunderabad Jn Visakhapatnam JANMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12806) departs at 12.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 381km in 06.50 hrs.