Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22208SUPER AC EXP01.50Chennai Central12.0010.10hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.00Chennai Central12.2510.25hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.30Chennai Central22.0513.35hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP08.33Chennai Central22.0513.32hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Chennai Central23.0510.55hr
06014ERS MAS EXP16.13Chennai Central04.5012.37hr
06048KCVL MAS EXPRESS18.18Chennai Central07.4013.22hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.25Perambur05.2511.00hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.05Chennai Central05.5010.45hr
06006ERS MAS EXP20.19Chennai Central07.2011.01hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA20.19Chennai Central07.2011.01hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.40Chennai Central07.4011.00hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22.00Chennai Egmore20.4522.45hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.45Chennai Central09.3510.50hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.45Perambur09.0410.19hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.10Chennai Central10.0010.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Chennai Central?
    There are 20 trains beween Thrisur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 01.50 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 01.50 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 628km in 10.10 hrs.