Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.03Chennai Central12.2510.22hr
22208SUPER AC EXP02.08Chennai Central12.0009.52hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP08.20Chennai Central21.5513.35hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.33Chennai Central22.0513.32hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Chennai Central23.0510.55hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS18.07Chennai Central06.3012.23hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS18.24Chennai Egmore06.4512.21hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA18.24Chennai Egmore06.4512.21hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.03Chennai Central05.5010.47hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP20.19Perambur06.4010.21hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA20.19Chennai Central07.2011.01hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.43Chennai Central07.3010.47hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS21.52Chennai Central08.3010.38hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Chennai Egmore20.3022.37hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.38Perambur09.1510.37hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.43Chennai Central09.3010.47hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.13Chennai Central10.0010.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Chennai Central?
    There are 22 trains beween Thrisur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12698) departs at 02.03 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.13 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Chennai Central is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 02.08 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 628km in 09.52 hrs.