Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS00.15Ernakulam Town01.4001.25hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP00.15Ernakulam Town01.4001.25hr
06047MAS KCVL EXP00.40Ernakulam Town01.5501.15hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00.40Ernakulam Town01.5501.15hr
82647MAS KCVL SUVIDHA00.40Ernakulam Town01.5501.15hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00.40Ernakulam Town01.5501.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00.50Ernakulam Jn02.2001.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01.05Ernakulam Town02.2501.20hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.05Ernakulam Town02.2501.20hr
22207SUPER AC EXP01.30Ernakulam Jn02.5501.25hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01.45Ernakulam Town03.0501.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02.00Ernakulam Town03.3501.35hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02.30Ernakulam Jn03.5501.25hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP02.30Ernakulam Jn04.5002.20hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02.37Ernakulam Jn04.0501.28hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.45Ernakulam Town05.0502.20hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP02.55Ernakulam Jn04.2001.25hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Ernakulam Jn05.1501.35hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI03.55Ernakulam Jn05.3501.40hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX03.55Ernakulam Jn06.0002.05hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP04.10Ernakulam Jn06.0001.50hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP04.10Ernakulam Jn06.0001.50hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn06.0001.45hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04.35Ernakulam Town06.0801.33hr
56361SRR ERS PASS05.12Ernakulam Town07.1802.06hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05.18Ernakulam Town06.4501.27hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.50Ernakulam Town07.3501.45hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS06.00Ernakulam Town07.4301.43hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR06.20Ernakulam Town08.1501.55hr
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06.22Ernakulam Town08.1001.48hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA06.50Ernakulam Town08.2801.38hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS06.50Ernakulam Town08.2801.38hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA06.50Ernakulam Town08.2801.38hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP06.55Ernakulam Town08.2801.33hr
56371GUV ERS PASS07.10Ernakulam Town08.5501.45hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07.25Ernakulam Town09.4002.15hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07.25Ernakulam Jn09.3502.10hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS07.35Ernakulam Jn09.5002.15hr
12081JAN SHATABDI08.15Ernakulam Town09.4201.27hr
82615MAS ERS SUVIDHA09.05Ernakulam Town10.1801.13hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP09.10Ernakulam Town10.3001.20hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP09.15Ernakulam Jn10.5501.40hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09.30Ernakulam Town10.5801.28hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.50Ernakulam Jn12.1502.25hr
06547YPR ERS EXP10.05Ernakulam Town11.4001.35hr
66611PGT ERS MEMU10.07Ernakulam Town12.0101.54hr
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESS10.38Ernakulam Jn13.4003.02hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.55Ernakulam Town12.2801.33hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP10.55Ernakulam Town12.2801.33hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES10.55Ernakulam Town12.2501.30hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10.55Ernakulam Town12.2801.33hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.10Ernakulam Jn13.0501.55hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.10Ernakulam Jn13.0501.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.10Ernakulam Jn13.0501.55hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.20Ernakulam Town12.3501.15hr
07505NED ERS SPL11.45Ernakulam Jn13.2501.40hr
17230SABARI EXP12.00Ernakulam Town13.1501.15hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.15Ernakulam Town13.5501.40hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP12.30Ernakulam Jn14.1001.40hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12.30Ernakulam Jn14.1001.40hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12.35Ernakulam Town14.1501.40hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.55Ernakulam Jn14.3501.40hr
56375GUV ERS PASS13.30Ernakulam Town15.4102.11hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.45Ernakulam Town15.2001.35hr
06024MAJN NCJ EXP13.53Ernakulam Town15.2501.32hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.15Ernakulam Jn15.5501.40hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14.15Ernakulam Jn16.1502.00hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14.30Ernakulam Jn16.2001.50hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS15.10Ernakulam Town16.4201.32hr
07117HYB ERS SPL15.16Ernakulam Jn17.3002.14hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP15.20Ernakulam Jn16.5501.35hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.45Ernakulam Jn17.2001.35hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E16.00Ernakulam Jn17.3001.30hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP16.00Ernakulam Jn17.3001.30hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS16.10Ernakulam Town17.4001.30hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16.10Ernakulam Town17.4001.30hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.35Ernakulam Town17.5501.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.35Ernakulam Town17.5501.20hr
16792PALARUVI EXP17.33Ernakulam Town19.0001.27hr
56363NIL KTYM PASS18.01Ernakulam Town19.4901.48hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18.35Ernakulam Town20.1301.38hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19.50Ernakulam Jn22.0002.10hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19.50Ernakulam Jn21.2001.30hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP20.50Ernakulam Jn22.2001.30hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.30Ernakulam Town22.4001.10hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21.30Ernakulam Jn22.5501.25hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES21.30Ernakulam Jn23.3502.05hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22.00Ernakulam Town23.1301.13hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22.10Ernakulam Town23.3501.25hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23.25Ernakulam Town00.5001.25hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23.25Ernakulam Jn00.5001.25hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS23.30Ernakulam Town00.3001.00hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP23.35Ernakulam Town00.5501.20hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23.35Ernakulam Town00.5001.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP23.35Ernakulam Town00.5001.15hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP23.35Ernakulam Jn01.2501.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 96 trains beween Thrisur and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram Central AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is Okha Ernakulam Jn EXPRESS (16337) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Tu Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is MAJN TEN ONAM SPL (06020) departs at 23.30 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 72km in 01.00 hrs.