Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS00.20Ernakulam Town01.4501.25hr
16350RAJYA RANI EXP00.20Ernakulam Town01.4501.25hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP00.45Ernakulam Town02.0001.15hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP00.45Ernakulam Town02.0001.15hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS00.55Ernakulam Jn02.2501.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP01.10Ernakulam Town02.3001.20hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.10Ernakulam Town02.3001.20hr
22207SUPER AC EXP01.32Ernakulam Jn03.0001.28hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP01.45Ernakulam Town03.0501.20hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02.05Ernakulam Town03.4001.35hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI02.30Ernakulam Jn03.5501.25hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP02.30Ernakulam Jn04.5002.20hr
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP02.37Ernakulam Jn04.0501.28hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP02.53Ernakulam Town05.0002.07hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP03.00Ernakulam Jn04.2501.25hr
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03.40Ernakulam Jn05.2001.40hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI04.00Ernakulam Jn05.3501.35hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX04.00Ernakulam Jn05.5501.55hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn06.0001.45hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn06.0001.45hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP04.15Ernakulam Jn06.0001.45hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04.40Ernakulam Town06.0801.28hr
56361SRR ERS PASS05.12Ernakulam Town07.1802.06hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS05.20Ernakulam Town07.1501.55hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS05.20Ernakulam Town07.1501.55hr
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL05.20Ernakulam Town06.5001.30hr
06012SA ERS EXPRESS05.42Ernakulam Jn07.4502.03hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP05.52Ernakulam Town07.3501.43hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS06.00Ernakulam Town07.4301.43hr
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06.22Ernakulam Town08.1001.48hr
12257KOCHUVELI GR06.37Ernakulam Town08.2701.50hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA06.50Ernakulam Town08.2801.38hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS06.50Ernakulam Town08.2801.38hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07.00Ernakulam Town08.3801.38hr
56371GUV ERS PASS07.10Ernakulam Town08.5501.45hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP07.20Ernakulam Jn09.2002.00hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP07.30Ernakulam Town09.4502.15hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS07.45Ernakulam Jn09.5002.05hr
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town10.2802.08hr
12081JAN SHATABDI08.22Ernakulam Town09.4701.25hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP09.15Ernakulam Town10.3501.20hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP09.15Ernakulam Jn10.5501.40hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09.35Ernakulam Town11.0801.33hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP09.45Ernakulam Jn12.3002.45hr
06547YPR ERS EXP10.05Ernakulam Town11.4001.35hr
66611PGT ERS MEMU10.07Ernakulam Town12.0101.54hr
06036RMM ERS EXPRESS10.15Ernakulam Town11.4801.33hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11.00Ernakulam Town12.2801.28hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11.00Ernakulam Town12.2801.28hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11.00Ernakulam Town12.3501.35hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX11.00Ernakulam Town12.2801.28hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI11.10Ernakulam Jn13.0501.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP11.10Ernakulam Jn13.0501.55hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS11.24Ernakulam Town13.1301.49hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP11.25Ernakulam Town12.4501.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS11.25Ernakulam Jn13.1001.45hr
17230SABARI EXP12.00Ernakulam Town13.2501.25hr
16649PARASURAM EXP12.22Ernakulam Town14.0001.38hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP12.30Ernakulam Jn14.1001.40hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS12.30Ernakulam Jn14.1001.40hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP12.45Ernakulam Town14.2501.40hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP12.55Ernakulam Jn14.3501.40hr
56375GUV ERS PASS13.30Ernakulam Town15.4102.11hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.53Ernakulam Town15.2501.32hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.28Ernakulam Jn16.0501.37hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14.28Ernakulam Jn16.1501.47hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS14.37Ernakulam Jn16.2501.48hr
16301VENAD EXPRESS15.05Ernakulam Town16.4201.37hr
07117HYB ERS SPL15.16Ernakulam Jn17.3002.14hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP15.25Ernakulam Jn16.5501.30hr
12075JAN SHATABDI15.50Ernakulam Jn17.2501.35hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E16.03Ernakulam Jn17.3501.32hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP16.03Ernakulam Jn17.3501.32hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS16.25Ernakulam Town17.4501.20hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS16.25Ernakulam Town17.4501.20hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH16.35Ernakulam Town17.5501.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS16.35Ernakulam Town17.5501.20hr
16792PALARUVI EXP17.33Ernakulam Town19.0001.27hr
56363NIL ERS PASS18.01Ernakulam Town19.4901.48hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18.35Ernakulam Town20.1501.40hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP19.53Ernakulam Jn21.3001.37hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS19.53Ernakulam Jn21.3501.42hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP20.50Ernakulam Jn22.2001.30hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL21.30Ernakulam Town22.4001.10hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP21.37Ernakulam Jn22.5501.18hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES21.37Ernakulam Jn23.1501.38hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Ernakulam Town23.1501.22hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22.03Ernakulam Town23.3501.32hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS23.25Ernakulam Town00.5001.25hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP23.25Ernakulam Jn00.5001.25hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP23.35Ernakulam Town00.5001.15hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP23.35Ernakulam Town00.5001.15hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP23.35Ernakulam Jn01.2501.50hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES23.42Ernakulam Town01.0001.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 94 trains beween Thrisur and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram Central AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is BIKANER JN KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (16311) departs at 23.42 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Ernakulam Town is Hyderabad Decan Kochuveli SPECIAL (07115) departs at 21.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 71km in 01.10 hrs.