Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11098POORNA EXPRESS00.35Mangalore Jn06.2505.50hr
16604MAVELI EXPRESS01.00Mangalore Central08.3007.30hr
16629MALABAR EXP01.25Mangalore Central11.0009.35hr
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP01.50Mangalore Jn09.2007.30hr
16347MANGALORE EXP02.55Mangalore Central11.4008.45hr
06019TEN MAJN EXP03.10Mangalore Jn12.3009.20hr
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06.20Mangalore Jn12.0505.45hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06.20Mangalore Jn12.0505.45hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06.20Mangalore Jn12.0505.45hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06.20Mangalore Jn12.0505.45hr
16606ERNAD EXPRESS09.25Mangalore Central17.3508.10hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12.20Mangalore Jn19.2007.00hr
16650PARASURAM EXP12.55Mangalore Central21.0008.05hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH14.05Mangalore Jn20.0506.00hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP14.05Mangalore Jn20.0506.00hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP14.05Mangalore Jn20.0506.00hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14.05Mangalore Jn20.0506.00hr
10216MADGAON EXPRESS15.00Mangalore Jn20.5505.55hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15.30Mangalore Jn23.1007.40hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16.05Mangalore Jn22.0005.55hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP16.05Mangalore Jn22.0005.55hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16.05Mangalore Jn22.0005.55hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Mangalore Jn02.0505.55hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21.50Mangalore Jn04.2506.35hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21.50Mangalore Jn04.2506.35hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21.50Mangalore Jn04.3506.45hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21.50Mangalore Jn04.3506.45hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS21.50Mangalore Jn04.3506.45hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21.50Mangalore Jn04.2506.35hr
06023NCJ MAJN EXP23.43Mangalore Jn06.3006.47hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP23.55Mangalore Jn05.1505.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Mangalore Jn?
    There are 31 trains beween Thrisur and Mangalore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Mangalore Jn is Ernakulam Jn Pune Jn POORNA EXPRESS (11098) departs at 00.35 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Mangalore Jn is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 345km in 05.20 hrs.