Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.03Chennai Central12.2510.22hr
22208SUPER AC EXP02.08Chennai Central12.0009.52hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.33Perambur20.5812.25hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP08.33Perambur20.5812.25hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.40Chennai Central23.0511.25hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Chennai Central23.0510.55hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS18.07Perambur05.4311.36hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS18.24Perambur05.5811.34hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.03Perambur05.1310.10hr
06006ERS MAS EXP20.19Perambur06.4510.26hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA20.19Perambur06.4510.26hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.43Perambur06.5310.10hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS21.52Perambur08.0310.11hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Chennai Egmore20.3022.37hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.38Perambur09.1510.37hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.43Chennai Central09.3010.47hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.13Chennai Central10.0010.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Perambur?
    There are 21 trains beween Thrisur and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12698) departs at 02.03 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.13 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Perambur is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 02.08 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 628km in 09.52 hrs.