Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22208SUPER AC EXP01.50Chennai Central12.0010.10hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.00Chennai Central12.2510.25hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.30Perambur20.4312.13hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.35Chennai Central23.0511.30hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Chennai Central23.0510.55hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.25Perambur05.2511.00hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.25Perambur05.3011.05hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.05Perambur05.1310.08hr
06006ERS MAS EXP20.19Perambur06.4510.26hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.40Perambur06.5310.13hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22.00Chennai Egmore20.4522.45hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.45Perambur09.0410.19hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.45Chennai Central09.3510.50hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.10Chennai Central10.0010.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Perambur?
    There are 16 trains beween Thrisur and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC EXPRESS (22208) departs at 01.50 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Perambur is Alleppey Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 622km in 10.08 hrs.