Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18190ALLP LINK EXP08.20Perambur20.5812.38hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.33Perambur20.5812.25hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS18.07Perambur05.4311.36hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS18.24Perambur05.5811.34hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA18.24Perambur05.5811.34hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.28Perambur05.3011.02hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.03Perambur05.1310.10hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP20.19Perambur06.4010.21hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA20.19Perambur06.4510.26hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.43Perambur06.5310.10hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS21.52Perambur08.0310.11hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP21.53Chennai Egmore20.3022.37hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.38Perambur09.1510.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Perambur?
    There are 14 trains beween Thrisur and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is Alleppey Tatanagar Jn LINK EXPRESS (18190) departs at 08.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Perambur is Thiruvananthapuram Central Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (22641) departs at 22.38 and train runs on Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Perambur is Alleppey Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22640) departs at 19.03 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 622km in 10.10 hrs.