Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP00.05Podanur Jn02.4902.44hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP00.35Coimbatore Jn03.1502.40hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01.30Coimbatore Jn04.2702.57hr
22208SUPER AC EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn04.4202.52hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.00Podanur Jn04.4402.44hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP02.00Coimbatore Jn04.5802.58hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.30Coimbatore Jn09.2502.55hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.30Coimbatore Jn11.5503.25hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09.50Podanur Jn13.1903.29hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09.50Coimbatore Jn13.3203.42hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX09.50Coimbatore Jn13.3203.42hr
12678BANGALORE EXP10.20Coimbatore Jn12.4202.22hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Coimbatore Jn15.2703.52hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.35Coimbatore Jn15.2703.52hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.35Coimbatore Jn15.2703.52hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Coimbatore Jn15.2703.17hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS13.05Coimbatore Jn16.4003.35hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP14.40Coimbatore Jn17.5003.10hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15.25Coimbatore Jn18.1002.45hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS16.35Coimbatore Jn20.3704.02hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS17.15Coimbatore Jn19.5502.40hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP18.10Podanur Jn20.5402.44hr
12778HUBLI EXP18.10Podanur Jn20.5402.44hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP18.10Podanur Jn20.5402.44hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP18.10Coimbatore Jn20.4002.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.25Coimbatore Jn21.2503.00hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.25Coimbatore Jn21.2503.00hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.05Podanur Jn21.5902.54hr
16525BANGALORE EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn22.4503.05hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.1003.00hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.1003.00hr
06006ERS MAS EXP20.19Coimbatore Jn23.2503.06hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.40Coimbatore Jn23.4703.07hr
16316BANGALORE EXP22.05Coimbatore Jn00.5502.50hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS22.15Coimbatore Jn01.1803.03hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP22.15Coimbatore Jn01.1803.03hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP22.45Coimbatore Jn01.2302.38hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.45Coimbatore Jn01.1802.33hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.45Coimbatore Jn01.1802.33hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22.58Coimbatore Jn01.5002.52hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.10Coimbatore Jn01.5802.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Podanur Jn?
    There are 41 trains beween Thrisur and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is Ernakulam Jn Karaikal KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is Ernakulam Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (12678) departs at 10.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 131km in 02.22 hrs.