Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP00.05Podanur Jn02.5402.49hr
06011ERS SA EXP00.30Coimbatore Jn03.4503.15hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP00.40Coimbatore Jn03.2002.40hr
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXP01.40Coimbatore Jn04.2702.47hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP02.03Podanur Jn04.4402.41hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP02.03Coimbatore Jn04.5002.47hr
22208SUPER AC EXP02.08Coimbatore Jn04.4202.34hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06.33Coimbatore Jn09.3002.57hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP08.20Coimbatore Jn11.5503.35hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08.33Coimbatore Jn11.5503.22hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09.53Podanur Jn13.1903.26hr
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP09.53Coimbatore Jn13.3203.39hr
22620TEN BILASPUR EX09.53Coimbatore Jn13.3203.39hr
12678BANGALORE EXP10.22Coimbatore Jn12.4702.25hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Coimbatore Jn15.3003.50hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11.40Coimbatore Jn15.3003.50hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11.40Coimbatore Jn15.3003.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS12.10Coimbatore Jn15.3003.20hr
17229SABARI EXPRESS13.25Coimbatore Jn16.3003.05hr
07116HYDERABAD EXP14.40Coimbatore Jn17.5003.10hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15.25Coimbatore Jn18.0202.37hr
06548ERS YPR EXPRESS16.35Coimbatore Jn20.3704.02hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS17.18Coimbatore Jn19.5502.37hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS18.07Coimbatore Jn21.4003.33hr
12683ERS BAND SF EXP18.13Podanur Jn20.5902.46hr
12778HUBLI EXP18.13Podanur Jn20.5902.46hr
22607ERS BAND SF EXP18.13Podanur Jn20.5902.46hr
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP18.13Coimbatore Jn21.0702.54hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS18.24Coimbatore Jn21.2503.01hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA18.24Coimbatore Jn21.2503.01hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP18.28Coimbatore Jn21.2502.57hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS18.28Coimbatore Jn21.2502.57hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS19.03Podanur Jn21.5902.56hr
16525BANGALORE EXP20.00Coimbatore Jn22.5002.50hr
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.1503.05hr
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.1503.05hr
06016ERS VLNK EXP20.19Coimbatore Jn00.0503.46hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA20.19Coimbatore Jn23.2503.06hr
12624CHENNAI MAIL20.43Coimbatore Jn23.4703.04hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS21.52Coimbatore Jn01.2303.31hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS21.58Coimbatore Jn01.2003.22hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21.58Coimbatore Jn01.2003.22hr
16316BANGALORE EXP22.10Coimbatore Jn00.5502.45hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP22.38Coimbatore Jn01.2002.42hr
12258YESVANTPUR EXP22.43Coimbatore Jn01.3702.54hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP22.43Coimbatore Jn01.2002.37hr
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS22.58Coimbatore Jn01.5002.52hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP23.13Coimbatore Jn02.0702.54hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Podanur Jn?
    There are 48 trains beween Thrisur and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is Ernakulam Jn Karaikal KARAIKALEXP (16188) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL CHENNAI EXPRESS (12696) departs at 23.13 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Podanur Jn is Ernakulam Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (12678) departs at 10.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 131km in 02.25 hrs.