Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06.23Vasai Road04.2021.57hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06.23Vasai Road04.3022.07hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06.23Panvel02.3020.07hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06.23Lokmanyatilak04.1021.47hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09.53Mumbai Cst20.5034.57hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP14.08Vasai Road12.4022.32hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP14.08Vasai Road12.4022.32hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14.08Vasai Road12.4522.37hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH14.08Lokmanyatilak11.4521.37hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14.20Panvel12.5022.30hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15.25C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4037.15hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15.43Lokmanyatilak16.4024.57hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16.10Vasai Road15.1023.00hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP16.10Vasai Road15.1023.00hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16.10Vasai Road15.1023.00hr
01080KCVL CSMT EXP18.36C Shivaji Maharaj T23.0028.24hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Vasai Road19.3523.25hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21.48Vasai Road21.1023.22hr
16312BIKANER EXPRESS21.48Vasai Road23.1025.22hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21.48Vasai Road23.1025.22hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS21.48Vasai Road23.1025.22hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21.48Vasai Road23.1025.22hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21.58Vasai Road23.1025.12hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP23.58Vasai Road19.3519.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Vasai Road?
    There are 24 trains beween Thrisur and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22655) departs at 06.23 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.58 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1539km in 19.37 hrs.