Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thrisur (TCR) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thrisur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS06.20Vasai Road07.2525.05hr
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP06.20Vasai Road07.2525.05hr
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS06.20Panvel06.2024.00hr
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP06.20Lokmanyatilak08.0025.40hr
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09.50C Shivaji Maharaj T20.5035.00hr
12617MANGALA LDWEEP12.20Panvel12.5024.30hr
12483AMRITSAR EXP14.05Vasai Road15.4825.43hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP14.05Vasai Road15.4525.40hr
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI14.05Vasai Road15.4825.43hr
12202LTT GARIB RATH14.05Lokmanyatilak14.5524.50hr
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP15.25C Shivaji Maharaj T04.4037.15hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15.30Lokmanyatilak17.4526.15hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP16.05Vasai Road16.3024.25hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP16.05Vasai Road16.2024.15hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP16.05Vasai Road16.2524.20hr
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP20.10Vasai Road22.2526.15hr
12977MARU SAGAR EXP21.50Vasai Road23.0825.18hr
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21.50Vasai Road23.1025.20hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS21.50Vasai Road23.0925.19hr
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP21.50Vasai Road23.0825.18hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS21.50Vasai Road23.0825.18hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS21.50Vasai Road22.5025.00hr
12431RAJDHANI EXP23.55Vasai Road22.3022.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thrisur and Vasai Road?
    There are 23 trains beween Thrisur and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (22655) departs at 06.20 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thrisur?
    The first train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thrisur to Vasai Road is Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12431) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu Th F. It covers the distance of 1539km in 22.35 hrs.