Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tinpahar Jn (TPH) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tinpahar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53044RGD HWH PASS00.29Gumani01.2901.00hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS04.43New Farakka Jn05.4401.01hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS04.43New Farakka Jn05.4401.01hr
53074SBG RPH PASS05.40Gumani06.2500.45hr
53401SBG MLDT PASS06.55New Farakka Jn08.1401.19hr
53030BGP AZ PASS08.35Bonidanga09.4901.14hr
53042JYG HWH PASS11.25Gumani12.4101.16hr
53022SBG AZ PASS15.14Bonidanga16.2901.15hr
53408JMP RPH PASS18.30Gumani19.2400.54hr
13410JMP MLDT INTERCITY EXP19.00New Farakka Jn19.5100.51hr
53406SBG RPH PASS20.20Gumani21.0400.44hr
13404VANANCHAL EXP21.30Gumani22.1700.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tinpahar Jn and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Tinpahar Jn and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tinpahar Jn?
    The first train from Tinpahar Jn to New Farakka Jn is Rajgir Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53044) departs at 00.29 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tinpahar Jn?
    The first train from Tinpahar Jn to New Farakka Jn is Bhagalpur Ranchi VANANCHAL EXPRESS (13404) departs at 21.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tinpahar Jn to New Farakka Jn is Sahibganj Jn Rampur Hat PASSENGER (53406) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 26km in 00.44 hrs.