Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiptur (TTR) to Malleswaram (MWM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiptur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS00.30Yasvantpur Jn03.1502.45hr
16228BANGALORE EXP01.12Malleswaram03.3802.26hr
56910SBC FAST PSGN01.45Malleswaram04.3802.53hr
56912SBC FAST PSGN01.45Malleswaram04.3802.53hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP02.10Yasvantpur Jn05.0002.50hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP02.10Yasvantpur Jn05.0002.50hr
16582SMET YPR EXP02.35Yasvantpur Jn05.5003.15hr
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP04.00Ksr Bengaluru06.4502.45hr
16590RANICHENNAMA EX04.00Ksr Bengaluru06.4502.45hr
56224ASK SBC PASS05.29Malleswaram08.4903.20hr
56228SMET SBC PASS07.10Malleswaram10.1903.09hr
20652SMET SBC EXP09.01Ksr Bengaluru11.3502.34hr
16578HRR YPR EXP09.40Yasvantpur Jn12.3002.50hr
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX09.40Yasvantpur Jn12.3002.50hr
56277CMGR YPR PASS10.25Yasvantpur Jn14.1503.50hr
12726INTERCITY EXP11.25Ksr Bengaluru14.0502.40hr
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP14.15Ksr Bengaluru17.4003.25hr
56516UBL SBC PASS16.10Malleswaram19.1903.09hr
56520CTA SBC PASS16.25Malleswaram19.1902.54hr
56918SMET SBC PASS17.40Malleswaram20.3402.54hr
56914UBL SBC PASS17.40Malleswaram20.3402.54hr
16580YESVANTHPUR EXP18.05Yasvantpur Jn21.0002.55hr
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP18.30Yasvantpur Jn21.3003.00hr
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP18.30Yasvantpur Jn21.3003.00hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS23.25Malleswaram02.4303.18hr
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS23.25Malleswaram02.4303.18hr
16507JU SBC EXP23.25Malleswaram02.4303.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiptur and Malleswaram?
    There are 27 trains beween Tiptur and Malleswaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiptur?
    The first train from Tiptur to Malleswaram is Bikaner Jn Yesvantpur Jn EXPRESS (16588) departs at 00.30 and train runs on W F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiptur?
    The first train from Tiptur to Malleswaram is BHAGAT KI KOTHI KSR BENGALURU SBC EXPRESS (16507) departs at 23.25 and train runs on F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Malleswaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiptur to Malleswaram is TALGUPPA MYSORE JN BANGALORE EXPRESS (16228) departs at 01.12 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 137km in 02.26 hrs.