Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruchchirappalli Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12662POTHIGAI EXP00.10Chennai Egmore06.0505.55hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP00.35Chennai Egmore06.2505.50hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS01.05Chennai Egmore06.4505.40hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP01.15Chennai Egmore07.0505.50hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP01.35Chennai Egmore07.4006.05hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP01.55Chennai Egmore08.1006.15hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP03.05Chennai Egmore08.5005.45hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI03.05Chennai Egmore08.5005.45hr
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP03.05Chennai Central11.4008.35hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP03.20Chennai Egmore11.2508.05hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS04.30Chennai Egmore12.4008.10hr
16793SHRADDHA SETHU04.30Chennai Egmore12.4008.10hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP06.40Chennai Egmore12.1005.30hr
12636VAIGAI EXP09.05Chennai Egmore14.3505.30hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS10.00Chennai Egmore17.5007.50hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP13.30Chennai Egmore22.0508.35hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP13.55Chengalpattu Jn18.4004.45hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP14.45Chennai Egmore20.4506.00hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP14.45Chennai Egmore20.4506.00hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS16.20Chennai Egmore22.0505.45hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP16.20Chennai Egmore22.0505.45hr
82610TEN MS SUVIDHA20.35Chennai Egmore03.1506.40hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP20.35Chengalpattu Jn01.1004.35hr
06002TEN MS EXPRESS21.25Chennai Egmore03.1505.50hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS21.35Tambaram03.3005.55hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP22.00Chennai Egmore04.1006.10hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS22.30Chennai Egmore06.3508.05hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS22.35Chennai Egmore04.3506.00hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP22.45Tambaram09.4511.00hr
12638PANDIAN EXP23.10Chennai Egmore04.5505.45hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS23.30Chennai Egmore07.1507.45hr
12668CHENNAI EXP23.45Chennai Egmore05.3005.45hr
06012SCT MS EXP23.55Chennai Egmore05.3505.40hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS23.55Chennai Egmore05.4505.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Chennai Egmore?
    There are 34 trains beween Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Chennai Egmore.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruchchirappalli Jn?
    The first train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore is Sengottai Chennai Egmore POTHIGAI EXPRESS (12662) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruchchirappalli Jn?
    The first train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore is Sengottai Chennai Egmore SILAMBU EXPRESS (16182) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Egmore and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Chennai Egmore is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 20.35 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 280km in 04.35 hrs.