Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) to Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruchchirappalli Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12667NAGERCOIL EXP00.30Nagarcoil Jn07.5507.25hr
06039MS TVC SPL00.30Nagercoil Town07.0506.35hr
16723ANANTAPURI EXP01.15Nagarcoil Jn09.3008.15hr
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP01.55Nagarcoil Jn10.2008.25hr
06045VLNK TVC EXP02.15Nagercoil Town10.1508.00hr
12689NAGERCOIL EXP03.20Nagarcoil Jn11.0507.45hr
06094VLNK NCJ EXP03.20Nagarcoil Jn11.0507.45hr
22627TVC EXPRESS07.05Nagercoil Town13.4806.43hr
16353KCG NCJ EXP12.45Nagarcoil Jn21.0008.15hr
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX13.35Nagarcoil Jn21.3007.55hr
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS17.40Nagarcoil Jn02.2508.45hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP17.55Nagarcoil Jn03.5009.55hr
06097MS ERS EXPRESS17.55Nagercoil Town03.5510.00hr
06074VLNK NCJ EXPRESS18.10Nagarcoil Jn04.1510.05hr
06037MS TVC SPL18.35Nagercoil Town03.5509.20hr
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP22.30Nagarcoil Jn05.3007.00hr
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP23.45Nagarcoil Jn06.5507.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Nagarcoil Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Nagarcoil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruchchirappalli Jn?
    The first train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Chennai Egmore Nagarcoil Jn NAGERCOIL EXPRESS (12667) departs at 00.30 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruchchirappalli Jn?
    The first train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS (12642) departs at 23.45 and train runs on Tu Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagarcoil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Nagarcoil Jn is MS TVC SPL (06039) departs at 00.30 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 394km in 06.35 hrs.