Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupati (TPTY) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP03.27Bangalore Cant10.5007.23hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP05.30Bangalore Cant11.4806.18hr
22618TPTY SBC EXP14.50Bangalore Cant20.0805.18hr
16220TPTY CMNR EXP21.35Bangalore Cant06.2808.53hr
18637HTE BNC EXP22.05Bangalore Cant04.3006.25hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS22.05Yasvantpur Jn05.0006.55hr
12889TATA YPR EXP22.05Yasvantpur Jn05.0006.55hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS23.05Yasvantpur Jn07.1508.10hr
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12254ANGA EXPRESS01.10Yasvantpur Jn09.0507.55hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL01.50Yasvantpur Jn09.0507.15hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS07.25Krishnarajapurm13.0005.35hr
08301SBP BAND SPL07.55Banaswadi16.4008.45hr
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP09.20Yasvantpur Jn16.4007.20hr
22863HWH YPR AC EXP10.15Yasvantpur Jn16.0005.45hr
12245HWH YPR DURONTO10.15Yasvantpur Jn16.0005.45hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP14.20Yasvantpur Jn21.3507.15hr
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP17.50Bangalore Cant23.4305.53hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS18.25Ksr Bengaluru00.3006.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupati and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 18 trains beween Tirupati and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Bangalore Cant is Bhagalpur Yasvantpur Jn ANGA EXPRESS (12254) departs at 01.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Bangalore Cant is HOWRAH JN YASVANTPUR JN EXPRESS (12863) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupati to Bangalore Cant is Tirupati Ksr Bengaluru EXPRESS (22618) departs at 14.50 and train runs on Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 333km in 05.18 hrs.