Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupati (TPTY) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupati
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP02.30Visakhapatnam15.5513.25hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP07.30Visakhapatnam20.3513.05hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS09.30Visakhapatnam22.4513.15hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP10.35Visakhapatnam04.4018.05hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP10.35Visakhapatnam04.4018.05hr
22872TPTY BBS EXP12.15Visakhapatnam02.0013.45hr
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP12.15Visakhapatnam02.0013.45hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP14.35Visakhapatnam04.1013.35hr
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP14.35Visakhapatnam04.1013.35hr
12890YPR TATA EXP14.35Visakhapatnam04.1213.37hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP14.35Visakhapatnam04.1013.35hr
08574TPTY VSKP SPL15.30Visakhapatnam06.5015.20hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP19.35Visakhapatnam08.3012.55hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP19.50Visakhapatnam08.3012.40hr
17487TIRUMALA EXP20.30Visakhapatnam11.3015.00hr
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK21.50Visakhapatnam11.0013.10hr
07487TPTY VSKP AC SPL22.30Visakhapatnam10.4512.15hr
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06579YPR VSKP EXP01.55Visakhapatnam14.3512.40hr
08302BAND SBP EXP08.10Visakhapatnam20.3512.25hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10.10Visakhapatnam00.1014.00hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP12.15Visakhapatnam00.4512.30hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP12.15Duvvada00.1011.55hr
18568QLN VSKP EXP13.20Visakhapatnam01.2512.05hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP16.20Visakhapatnam05.1512.55hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP17.30Visakhapatnam06.1512.45hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS17.30Visakhapatnam06.1512.45hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP17.30Visakhapatnam06.1512.45hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS20.15Visakhapatnam08.3012.15hr
22834BBS HUMSAFAR22.35Visakhapatnam11.0012.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam?
    There are 29 trains beween Tirupati and Visakhapatnam.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam is Yasvantpur Jn Visakhapatnam EXPRESS (06579) departs at 01.55 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupati?
    The first train from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam is Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar HUMSAFAR (22834) departs at 22.35 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Visakhapatnam and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 12.15 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 709km in 11.55 hrs.