Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupattur (TPT) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07.35Chennai Central11.4004.05hr
22638WEST COAST EXP10.45Chennai Central14.4003.55hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16.40Chennai Central22.0505.25hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP16.40Chennai Central21.5505.15hr
22650YERCAUD EXP23.50Chennai Central04.0504.15hr
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00.30Chennai Central04.1503.45hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL01.00Chennai Central04.3503.35hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Perambur05.3003.35hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Perambur05.3003.35hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL02.05Chennai Central05.4003.35hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS02.07Chennai Central06.3004.23hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Perambur05.3003.20hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02.25Chennai Central05.5003.25hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS02.52Chennai Egmore06.4503.53hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA02.52Chennai Egmore06.4503.53hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02.55Chennai Central07.0004.05hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS03.05Chennai Central06.4503.40hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP03.57Perambur06.4002.43hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA03.57Chennai Central07.2003.23hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP04.25Perambur08.0003.35hr
06008CHENNAI EXPRESS04.30Chennai Central08.3004.00hr
82608NCJ MAS SUVIDHA04.30Chennai Central08.3004.00hr
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS04.55Chennai Central09.1004.15hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS05.10Chennai Central10.3005.20hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS05.20Chennai Central08.3003.10hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP05.50Chennai Central09.3003.40hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP05.50Chennai Central09.2003.30hr
22687MDU CDG LINK EXP05.50Chennai Central09.2003.30hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP05.50Perambur09.1503.25hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP06.00Perambur08.5502.55hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06.15Chennai Central09.4003.25hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06.35Chennai Central10.0003.25hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08.25Chennai Central11.4503.20hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08.25Chennai Central11.4503.20hr
12608LALBAGH EXP08.45Chennai Central12.1503.30hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08.50Chennai Central12.2503.35hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10.20Chennai Central13.5003.30hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10.30Chennai Central14.3004.00hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11.15Chennai Central15.3504.20hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11.30Chennai Central15.1503.45hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13.40Chennai Central17.1003.30hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16.45Chennai Central20.3003.45hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17.15Chennai Central21.0503.50hr
12676KOVAI EXP18.55Chennai Central22.3503.40hr
12244SHATABDI EXP19.10Chennai Central22.2503.15hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupattur and Chennai Central?
    There are 54 trains beween Tirupattur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is PGT MAS EXP (22652) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is Erode Jn Chennai Central YERCAUD EXPRESS (22650) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is KAMAKHYA EXP (06336) departs at 03.57 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 207km in 02.43 hrs.