Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupattur (TPT) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07.40Chennai Central11.4004.00hr
22638WEST COAST EXP10.30Chennai Central14.4004.10hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS16.30Chennai Central22.0505.35hr
22650YERCAUD EXP23.50Chennai Central04.0504.15hr
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00.30Chennai Central04.1503.45hr
12658CHENNAI MAIL01.00Chennai Central04.3503.35hr
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01.32Chennai Central05.1503.43hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP01.55Perambur05.2503.30hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS01.55Perambur05.3003.35hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL02.05Chennai Central05.4003.35hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP02.10Perambur05.3003.20hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02.25Chennai Central05.5003.25hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02.50Chennai Central07.0004.10hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS03.00Chennai Central06.4503.45hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03.35Perambur07.0003.25hr
06008NCJ MAS EXPRESS03.45Chennai Central07.2003.35hr
06006ERS MAS EXP03.57Chennai Central07.2003.23hr
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS04.55Chennai Central09.2504.30hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP05.50Chennai Central09.3503.45hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05.55Perambur08.5503.00hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP06.00Chennai Central09.3503.35hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP06.00Perambur09.0403.04hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06.15Chennai Central09.4503.30hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06.25Chennai Central10.0003.35hr
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08.15Chennai Central11.4503.30hr
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08.15Chennai Central11.4503.30hr
12608LALBAGH EXP08.45Chennai Central12.3503.50hr
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08.50Chennai Central12.2503.35hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10.20Chennai Central13.5003.30hr
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10.30Chennai Central14.3004.00hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11.15Chennai Central15.3504.20hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11.30Chennai Central15.1503.45hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12.30Chennai Central15.5503.25hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13.40Chennai Central17.1003.30hr
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16.45Chennai Central20.3003.45hr
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17.15Chennai Central21.0503.50hr
12244SHATABDI EXP18.55Chennai Central22.1503.20hr
12676KOVAI EXP19.15Chennai Central23.0003.45hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS19.50Chennai Central23.0503.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupattur and Chennai Central?
    There are 45 trains beween Tirupattur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is PGT MAS EXP (22652) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is Erode Jn Chennai Central YERCAUD EXPRESS (22650) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupattur to Chennai Central is New Tinsukia Weekly SUPERFAST EXPRESS (PT) (22501) departs at 05.55 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 207km in 03.00 hrs.