Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupattur (TPT) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06547YPR ERS EXP02.00Ernakulam Jn12.0010.00hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06.23Ernakulam Jn17.3511.12hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP06.23Ernakulam Jn17.3511.12hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Ernakulam Jn22.5508.55hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Ernakulam Jn04.2508.30hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Ernakulam Town07.3508.35hr
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18567VSKP QLN EXP01.50Ernakulam Town10.3508.45hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Town12.2809.18hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Town12.2809.18hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Ernakulam Town12.3509.25hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Ernakulam Town12.2809.18hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS03.47Ernakulam Town13.1309.26hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Ernakulam Town13.2509.25hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Ernakulam Town14.2509.20hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Ernakulam Town15.2508.30hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL08.30Ernakulam Town17.4509.15hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Ernakulam Town22.4008.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Ernakulam Town02.3008.35hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Ernakulam Town02.0007.40hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Ernakulam Town03.0508.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Ernakulam Town05.0009.30hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS21.52Ernakulam Town07.1509.23hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS21.52Ernakulam Town07.1509.23hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA23.20Ernakulam Town08.2809.08hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS23.20Ernakulam Town08.2809.08hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP23.55Ernakulam Town08.3808.43hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupattur and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 30 trains beween Tirupattur and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is Visakhapatnam Kollam Jn EXPRESS (18567) departs at 01.50 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (12697) departs at 18.20 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 473km in 07.40 hrs.