Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirupattur (TPT) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirupattur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06547YPR ERS EXP02.00Ernakulam Jn12.0010.00hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06.23Ernakulam Jn17.3011.07hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP06.23Ernakulam Jn17.3011.07hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP14.00Ernakulam Jn22.5508.55hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP19.55Ernakulam Jn04.2008.25hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP21.35Ernakulam Jn06.0008.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP23.00Ernakulam Town07.3508.35hr
from Jolarpettai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00.15Ernakulam Jn08.4008.25hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS00.40Ernakulam Jn09.5009.10hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01.25Ernakulam Jn10.5509.30hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP01.25Ernakulam Town10.3009.05hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Jn12.4009.30hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03.10Ernakulam Jn13.0009.50hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03.10Ernakulam Town12.2509.15hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03.10Ernakulam Jn12.4009.30hr
17230SABARI EXP04.00Ernakulam Town13.1509.15hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05.05Ernakulam Town14.1509.10hr
07117HYB ERS SPL06.25Ernakulam Jn17.3011.05hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06.55Ernakulam Town15.2008.25hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07.20Ernakulam Jn15.5508.35hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07.20Ernakulam Jn16.1508.55hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town17.4009.20hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08.20Ernakulam Town17.4009.20hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12.40Ernakulam Jn22.0009.20hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12.40Ernakulam Jn21.2008.40hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13.55Ernakulam Jn23.3509.40hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL14.00Ernakulam Town22.4008.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17.55Ernakulam Town02.2508.30hr
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18.20Ernakulam Town01.5507.35hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18.30Ernakulam Town03.0508.35hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19.30Ernakulam Town05.0509.35hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20.35Ernakulam Jn06.0009.25hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21.40Ernakulam Jn06.3008.50hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS23.20Ernakulam Jn08.4509.25hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA23.20Ernakulam Jn08.4509.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirupattur and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 36 trains beween Tirupattur and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Alleppey ALLEPPEY EXPRESS (22639) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirupattur?
    The first train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is MAS ERS SUVIDHA (82633) departs at 23.20 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirupattur to Ernakulam Jn is Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS (12697) departs at 18.20 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 473km in 07.35 hrs.