Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) to Tambaram (TBM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppadirippuliyur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16176CHENNAI EXP00.50Tambaram04.1303.23hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP00.50Tambaram04.1403.24hr
16180MANNAI EXP01.05Tambaram04.4903.44hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS03.15Chennai Egmore07.1504.00hr
06072VLNK TBM EXP04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
82644VLNK TBM SUVIDHA04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
82646VLNK TBM SUVIDHA04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
06086VLNK TBM EXP04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
06088VLNK TBM EXP04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
06090VLNK MAS EXP04.35Tambaram10.0005.25hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP07.14Tambaram10.2803.14hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS13.25Tambaram17.0403.39hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP13.26Chengalpattu Jn17.4804.22hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP15.10Tambaram18.4303.33hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS17.10Tambaram21.0303.53hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP17.10Chennai Egmore22.0504.55hr
06092VLNK MAS EXP23.33Tambaram02.3303.00hr
from Cuddalore Port Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS02.15Tambaram05.4903.34hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS08.35Chennai Egmore12.4004.05hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS23.45Tambaram03.2303.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppadirippuliyur and Tambaram?
    There are 20 trains beween Tiruppadirippuliyur and Tambaram.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    The first train from Tiruppadirippuliyur to Tambaram is Karaikal Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (16176) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppadirippuliyur?
    The first train from Tiruppadirippuliyur to Tambaram is Thanjavur Chennai Egmore UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tambaram and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppadirippuliyur to Tambaram is VLNK MAS EXP (06092) departs at 23.33 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 176km in 03.00 hrs.