Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12682CHENNAI EXP00.05Chennai Central07.2007.15hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP00.07Perambur06.4006.33hr
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHA00.16Chennai Central07.2007.04hr
12686CHENNAI EXP00.45Chennai Central08.0007.15hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS01.39Chennai Central10.3008.51hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP02.10Chennai Central09.3007.20hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP02.10Perambur09.1507.05hr
06042ERS MAS EXPRESS02.16Chennai Central08.3006.14hr
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP02.55Chennai Central10.0007.05hr
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS06.55Chennai Central13.5006.55hr
22638WEST COAST EXP07.20Chennai Central14.4007.20hr
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP10.00Chennai Central17.1007.10hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12.45Chennai Central22.0509.20hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP12.45Chennai Central21.5509.10hr
12676KOVAI EXP15.35Chennai Central22.3507.00hr
12244SHATABDI EXP16.05Chennai Central22.2506.20hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP16.15Chennai Central23.0506.50hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP16.15Chennai Central23.0506.50hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX16.15Chennai Central23.0506.50hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS16.15Chennai Central23.0506.50hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP16.30Chennai Egmore04.1511.45hr
12672NILAGIRI EXP21.35Chennai Central05.0507.30hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP22.20Perambur05.3007.10hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS22.20Perambur05.3007.10hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL22.30Chennai Central05.4007.10hr
06048QLN MAS EXPRESS22.32Chennai Central06.3007.58hr
06034ERS MS EXPRESS22.57Chennai Egmore06.4507.48hr
82638ERS MS SUVIDHA22.57Chennai Egmore06.4507.48hr
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS23.00Chennai Central05.5006.50hr
12674CHERAN EXPRESS23.20Chennai Central06.4507.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Chennai Central?
    There are 30 trains beween Tiruppur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Chennai Central is Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (12682) departs at 00.05 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Chennai Central is Coimbatore Jn Chennai Central CHERAN EXPRESS (12674) departs at 23.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Chennai Central is QLN MAS EXPRESS (06042) departs at 02.16 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 446km in 06.14 hrs.