Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12644SWARNA JAYANTI00.10Coimbatore Jn01.1701.07hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX00.10Coimbatore Jn01.1701.07hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00.10Coimbatore Jn01.1701.07hr
16855MANGALORE EXP00.10Coimbatore Jn01.1701.07hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP00.30Coimbatore Jn02.0001.30hr
16857MANGALORE EXP00.30Coimbatore Jn01.5701.27hr
06012SA ERS EXPRESS00.42Coimbatore Jn01.5001.08hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.55Podanur Jn01.4300.48hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.55Podanur Jn01.4300.48hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP01.10Coimbatore Jn02.0700.57hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS01.24Coimbatore Jn02.1900.55hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS01.24Coimbatore Jn02.1900.55hr
06055MAS MAJN EXP01.37Coimbatore Jn02.3500.58hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02.10Coimbatore Jn03.1201.02hr
16527YPR CANNANORE EX02.25Coimbatore Jn03.2200.57hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL02.40Podanur Jn03.2800.48hr
16615CHEMMOZHI EXP03.15Coimbatore Jn04.4501.30hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03.15Coimbatore Jn04.1200.57hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA03.22Coimbatore Jn04.1500.53hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS03.22Coimbatore Jn04.1500.53hr
12671NILAGIRI EXP03.35Coimbatore Jn05.0001.25hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS04.05Coimbatore Jn05.0501.00hr
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESS04.40Coimbatore Jn05.3500.55hr
12673CHERAN EXPRESS04.45Coimbatore Jn06.1501.30hr
12681COIMBATORE EXP05.00Coimbatore Jn06.4001.40hr
16617COIMBATORE EXP05.00Coimbatore Jn06.4001.40hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP05.20Coimbatore Jn06.2501.05hr
06547YPR ERS EXP05.25Coimbatore Jn06.4501.20hr
11013COIMBATORE EXP05.30Coimbatore Jn07.1501.45hr
22667COIMBATORE EXP05.55Coimbatore Jn07.0001.05hr
22669TN CBE LINK EXP05.55Coimbatore Jn07.0001.05hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.55Coimbatore Jn07.4000.45hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.55Coimbatore Jn07.4000.45hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06.55Coimbatore Jn07.4200.47hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06.55Coimbatore Jn07.4200.47hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS07.14Coimbatore Jn08.1501.01hr
17230SABARI EXP07.50Coimbatore Jn08.4000.50hr
12648KONGU EXPRESS08.00Coimbatore Jn09.1501.15hr
16565MANGALOREEXP08.00Coimbatore Jn09.0501.05hr
66601ED CBE MEMU08.05Coimbatore Jn09.4001.35hr
66609ED PGTN MEMU08.45Coimbatore Jn10.1501.30hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.00Coimbatore Jn09.5500.55hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09.30Coimbatore Jn10.3001.00hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10.05Coimbatore Jn11.0000.55hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP10.05Coimbatore Jn11.0000.55hr
07117HYB ERS SPL10.32Coimbatore Jn11.2500.53hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11.05Coimbatore Jn11.5500.50hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11.05Coimbatore Jn11.5500.50hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Coimbatore Jn13.2001.15hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Coimbatore Jn13.2001.15hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12.15Coimbatore Jn13.0700.52hr
12675KOVAI EXPRESS12.51Coimbatore Jn13.4500.54hr
12243SHATABDI EXP13.10Coimbatore Jn14.1501.05hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14.05Coimbatore Jn15.0000.55hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14.05Coimbatore Jn15.0000.55hr
66603SA CBE MEMU16.05Coimbatore Jn17.5001.45hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16.25Coimbatore Jn17.1700.52hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16.25Coimbatore Jn17.1700.52hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP16.45Coimbatore Jn18.0001.15hr
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS17.15Coimbatore Jn18.2501.10hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17.35Coimbatore Jn18.4501.10hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL17.35Coimbatore Jn18.4501.10hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17.45Coimbatore Jn18.4701.02hr
22637WEST COAST EXP19.00Coimbatore Jn19.4700.47hr
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS19.15Coimbatore Jn20.5001.35hr
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP19.40Coimbatore Jn21.0001.20hr
12083JAN SHATABDI EX20.05Coimbatore Jn21.1501.10hr
12679COIMBATORE EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn22.1501.10hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Podanur Jn22.2401.09hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21.25Coimbatore Jn22.3001.05hr
22615TPTY CBE EXP21.25Coimbatore Jn22.4001.15hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21.35Coimbatore Jn22.3701.02hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP22.05Coimbatore Jn23.0701.02hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22.55Coimbatore Jn23.4500.50hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23.15Coimbatore Jn00.1000.55hr
12685MANGALORE EXP23.30Podanur Jn00.3401.04hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP23.57Coimbatore Jn01.2501.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 77 trains beween Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore Jn is Karaikal Ernakulam Jn ERNAKULAM EXPRESS (16187) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Coimbatore Jn is Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Central RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS (12511) departs at 06.55 and train runs on Tu Sa Su. It covers the distance of 51km in 00.45 hrs.