Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12644SWARNA JAYANTI00.10Ernakulam Jn05.3505.25hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX00.10Ernakulam Jn06.0005.50hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.50Ernakulam Jn06.0005.10hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.50Ernakulam Jn06.0005.10hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02.00Ernakulam Town07.3505.35hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03.10Ernakulam Town08.2805.18hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS03.22Ernakulam Town08.2805.06hr
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHA03.22Ernakulam Town08.2805.06hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS04.00Ernakulam Jn09.5005.50hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP04.40Ernakulam Town10.3005.50hr
06547YPR ERS EXP05.25Ernakulam Town11.4006.15hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.45Ernakulam Town12.2805.43hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.45Ernakulam Town12.2805.43hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06.45Ernakulam Town12.2505.40hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06.45Ernakulam Town12.2805.43hr
17230SABARI EXP07.25Ernakulam Town13.1505.50hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.00Ernakulam Town14.1505.15hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10.05Ernakulam Jn17.3007.25hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP10.05Ernakulam Jn17.3007.25hr
07117HYB ERS SPL10.32Ernakulam Jn17.3006.58hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11.05Ernakulam Jn15.5504.50hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11.05Ernakulam Jn16.1505.10hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12.00Ernakulam Jn16.5504.55hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Ernakulam Town17.4005.35hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Ernakulam Town17.4005.35hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16.25Ernakulam Jn22.0005.35hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16.25Ernakulam Jn21.2004.55hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL17.35Ernakulam Town22.4005.05hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17.35Ernakulam Jn23.3506.00hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17.45Ernakulam Jn22.5505.10hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21.05Ernakulam Town01.5504.50hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21.25Ernakulam Town02.2505.00hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21.25Ernakulam Town02.2505.00hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21.50Ernakulam Town03.0505.15hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22.35Ernakulam Town05.0506.30hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23.05Ernakulam Jn04.2005.15hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP23.45Ernakulam Town06.0806.23hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 37 trains beween Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is Karaikal Ernakulam Jn ERNAKULAM EXPRESS (16187) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central EXPRESS (22642) departs at 11.05 and train runs on Tu Th. It covers the distance of 255km in 04.50 hrs.