Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12644SWARNA JAYANTI00.10Ernakulam Jn05.3505.25hr
12646ERS MILLENUM EX00.10Ernakulam Jn05.5505.45hr
06012SA ERS EXPRESS00.42Ernakulam Jn07.4507.03hr
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.55Ernakulam Jn06.0005.05hr
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP00.55Ernakulam Jn06.0005.05hr
06041MAS ERS EXPRESS01.24Ernakulam Town07.1505.51hr
06047MAS QLN EXPRESS01.24Ernakulam Town07.1505.51hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02.10Ernakulam Town07.3505.25hr
22639ALLEPPEY EXP03.15Ernakulam Town08.3805.23hr
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHA03.22Ernakulam Town08.2805.06hr
06005MAS ERS EXPRESS03.22Ernakulam Town08.2805.06hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS04.05Ernakulam Jn09.5005.45hr
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESS04.40Ernakulam Town10.2805.48hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP05.20Ernakulam Town10.3505.15hr
06547YPR ERS EXP05.25Ernakulam Town11.4006.15hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.55Ernakulam Town12.2805.33hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.55Ernakulam Town12.2805.33hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06.55Ernakulam Town12.3505.40hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06.55Ernakulam Town12.2805.33hr
06033MS ERS EXPRESS07.14Ernakulam Town13.1305.59hr
17230SABARI EXP07.50Ernakulam Town13.2505.35hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.00Ernakulam Town14.2505.25hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10.05Ernakulam Jn17.3507.30hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP10.05Ernakulam Jn17.3507.30hr
07117HYB ERS SPL10.32Ernakulam Jn17.3006.58hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11.05Ernakulam Jn16.0505.00hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11.05Ernakulam Jn16.1505.10hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12.05Ernakulam Town17.4505.40hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS12.05Ernakulam Town17.4505.40hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL12.05Ernakulam Town17.4505.40hr
12677ERNAKULAM EXP12.15Ernakulam Jn16.5504.40hr
22815BSP ERS S F EXP16.25Ernakulam Jn21.3005.05hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16.25Ernakulam Jn21.3505.10hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL17.35Ernakulam Town22.4005.05hr
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES17.35Ernakulam Jn23.1505.40hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17.45Ernakulam Jn22.5505.10hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Ernakulam Town02.0004.45hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21.25Ernakulam Town02.3005.05hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21.35Ernakulam Town02.3004.55hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP22.05Ernakulam Town03.0505.00hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22.55Ernakulam Town05.0006.05hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23.15Ernakulam Jn04.2505.10hr
16187ERNAKULAM EXP23.57Ernakulam Town06.0806.11hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 43 trains beween Tiruppur and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is Karaikal Ernakulam Jn ERNAKULAM EXPRESS (16187) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Ernakulam Town is KSR BENGALURU ERNAKULAM JN ERNAKULAM EXPRESS (12677) departs at 12.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 256km in 04.40 hrs.