Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16855MANGALORE EXP00.05Mangalore Central10.0009.55hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP00.10Mangalore Central10.0009.50hr
16857MANGALORE EXP00.10Mangalore Central10.1010.00hr
17606KCG MAQ EXP01.05Mangalore Central10.3009.25hr
12601MANGALORE MAIL02.30Mangalore Central12.2509.55hr
07316VLNK VSG EXPRESS05.25Mangalore Jn13.4008.15hr
07318VLNK VSG EXPRESS05.25Mangalore Jn13.4008.15hr
00108VLNK SWV EXPRESS05.25Mangalore Jn13.4008.15hr
00110VLNK SWV EXP05.25Mangalore Jn13.4008.15hr
16565MANGALOREEXP06.55Mangalore Central17.4510.50hr
16859MS MANGALORE EXP09.30Mangalore Central22.1512.45hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS14.00Mangalore Central23.0009.00hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS14.00Mangalore Jn22.0008.00hr
22637WEST COAST EXP19.00Mangalore Central04.3009.30hr
12685MANGALORE EXP23.10Mangalore Central09.0509.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Mangalore Central?
    There are 15 trains beween Tiruppur and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Mangalore Central is Pondicherry Mangalore Central MANGALORE EXPRESS (16855) departs at 00.05 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Mangalore Central is CHENNAI CENTRAL MANGALORE CENTRAL MANGALOR EXPRESS (12685) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Mangalore Central is Tirunelveli Dadar EXPRESS (22630) departs at 14.00 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 462km in 08.00 hrs.