Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12644SWARNA JAYANTI00.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3511.25hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02.00Thiruvananthapuram Central13.2511.25hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS04.00Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1511.15hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2010.35hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2010.35hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06.45Thiruvananthapuram Central17.2010.35hr
17230SABARI EXP07.25Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5011.25hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1510.15hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11.05Thiruvananthapuram Central21.1510.10hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4010.35hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4010.35hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1508.50hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL17.35Kochuveli03.2009.45hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17.45Thiruvananthapuram Central03.5010.05hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21.05Kochuveli06.3509.30hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21.25Kochuveli06.5009.25hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21.25Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1009.45hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP21.50Thiruvananthapuram Central08.0510.15hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22.35Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1011.35hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23.05Kochuveli09.3510.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 20 trains beween Tiruppur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Ksr Bengaluru Kochuveli KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (16315) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 16.25 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 460km in 08.50 hrs.