Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tiruppur (TUP) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tiruppur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12644SWARNA JAYANTI00.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.0510.55hr
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP02.10Thiruvananthapuram Central12.4510.35hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS04.05Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4510.40hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP06.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1510.20hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES06.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1510.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX06.55Thiruvananthapuram Central17.1510.20hr
17230SABARI EXP07.50Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2010.30hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2510.25hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11.05Thiruvananthapuram Central20.4509.40hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4010.35hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12.05Thiruvananthapuram Central22.4010.35hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS16.25Thiruvananthapuram Central01.3009.05hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL17.35Kochuveli03.2009.45hr
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP17.45Thiruvananthapuram Central03.2009.35hr
12777KOCHUVELI EXP21.15Kochuveli06.3009.15hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS21.25Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1009.45hr
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP21.35Kochuveli06.5009.15hr
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP22.05Thiruvananthapuram Central07.3509.30hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP22.55Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1011.15hr
16315KOCHUVELI EXP23.15Kochuveli09.0509.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tiruppur and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 20 trains beween Tiruppur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SWARNA JAYANTI (12644) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tiruppur?
    The first train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Ksr Bengaluru Kochuveli KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (16315) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tiruppur to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 16.25 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 460km in 09.05 hrs.