Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16566YESVANTPUR EXP00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01.07Coimbatore Jn05.0003.53hr
22638WEST COAST EXP03.00Coimbatore Jn06.2803.28hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03.10Coimbatore Jn06.4503.35hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS08.48Coimbatore Jn13.2504.37hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP11.55Coimbatore Jn15.3703.42hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13.50Coimbatore Jn20.0006.10hr
22609INTERCITY EXP15.55Coimbatore Jn19.0503.10hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL18.15Podanur Jn21.2303.08hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20.05Coimbatore Jn23.1803.13hr
12686CHENNAI EXP20.25Podanur Jn23.5303.28hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn00.2803.23hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn00.2503.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Tirur and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Jn YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16566) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Pondicherry PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS (16858) departs at 21.05 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (12602) departs at 18.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 138km in 03.08 hrs.