Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16566YESVANTPUR EXP00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL01.07Coimbatore Jn05.0003.53hr
22638WEST COAST EXP03.00Coimbatore Jn06.3203.32hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03.25Coimbatore Jn06.4503.20hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS08.48Coimbatore Jn13.2504.37hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP11.55Coimbatore Jn15.3703.42hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13.50Coimbatore Jn19.3505.45hr
22609INTERCITY EXP15.55Coimbatore Jn19.0503.10hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL18.15Podanur Jn21.3303.18hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.2703.17hr
12686CHENNAI EXP20.30Podanur Jn00.0303.33hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn00.3503.30hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn00.3503.30hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS21.23Coimbatore Jn00.5003.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Tirur and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Jn YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16566) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is CHENNAI EXPRESS (06056) departs at 21.23 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Coimbatore Jn INTERCITY EXPRESS (22609) departs at 15.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 144km in 03.10 hrs.