Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00.55Ernakulam Jn04.5003.55hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS03.45Ernakulam Jn08.0004.15hr
12081JAN SHATABDI06.50Ernakulam Town09.4202.52hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP07.20Ernakulam Jn10.5503.35hr
16308ALLEPPEY EXP07.25Ernakulam Jn11.3004.05hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP07.45Ernakulam Jn12.1504.30hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP09.15Ernakulam Jn13.0503.50hr
16649PARASURAM EXP10.10Ernakulam Town13.5503.45hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP10.50Ernakulam Jn14.3503.45hr
16605ERNAD EXPRESS12.20Ernakulam Jn16.2004.00hr
12075JAN SHATABDI14.15Ernakulam Jn17.2003.05hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH14.25Ernakulam Town17.5003.25hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Town17.5003.25hr
16306ERNAKULAM EXP16.45Ernakulam Jn21.0004.15hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP18.30Ernakulam Jn22.5004.20hr
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP19.35Ernakulam Town23.3504.00hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21.15Ernakulam Town00.5503.40hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS21.15Ernakulam Town00.5503.40hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP21.15Ernakulam Town00.5503.40hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP21.15Ernakulam Jn01.5504.40hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP21.15Ernakulam Town00.5503.40hr
06020MAJN TEN EXPRESS21.25Ernakulam Town00.3003.05hr
16603MAVELI EXPRESS22.40Ernakulam Jn02.2003.40hr
16630MALABAR EXPRESS23.40Ernakulam Town03.3503.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Tirur and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Ernakulam Jn is Ajmer Jn Ernakulam Jn MARU SAGAR EXPRESS (12978) departs at 00.55 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Ernakulam Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Ernakulam Jn is KANNUR (CANNANORE) TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs at 06.50 and train runs on M Tu Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 149km in 02.52 hrs.