Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tirur (TIR) to Podanur Jn (PTJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tirur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16566YESVANTPUR EXP00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS00.20Coimbatore Jn04.0503.45hr
22638WEST COAST EXP03.00Podanur Jn06.1903.19hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP03.25Coimbatore Jn06.4503.20hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS08.48Podanur Jn13.0304.15hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP11.55Podanur Jn15.2403.29hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS13.50Podanur Jn19.0805.18hr
22609INTERCITY EXP15.55Coimbatore Jn19.0503.10hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL18.15Podanur Jn21.3303.18hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP20.10Coimbatore Jn23.2703.17hr
12686CHENNAI EXP20.30Podanur Jn00.0303.33hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Podanur Jn00.2403.19hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP21.05Coimbatore Jn00.3503.30hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS21.23Coimbatore Jn00.5003.27hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23.40Coimbatore Jn03.4004.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tirur and Podanur Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Tirur and Podanur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Jn YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16566) departs at 00.20 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tirur?
    The first train from Tirur to Podanur Jn is Jabalpur Coimbatore Jn SUP SPECIAL (02198) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Podanur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tirur to Podanur Jn is Mangalore Central Coimbatore Jn INTERCITY EXPRESS (22609) departs at 15.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 144km in 03.10 hrs.